Yes Pasta vs Dino— Menu Price Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of menu prices, 1 shared items, average cost, and ratings to help you decide which restaurant is the better value. Updated July 2026.

Yes Pasta vs Dino — Key Takeaways

At-a-glance restaurant comparison data for price-conscious diners

Better Value

Yes Pasta

Shared Items

1

Avg Price Gap

$0.44

Top Rated

Tie

Price analysis: Dino averages $11.73 per item while Yes Pasta averages $11.29, making Yes Pasta approximately $0.44 cheaper per item on average.

Shared food categories:

italian

Menu Item Price Comparison

1 items

Shared menu items ranked by largest price difference between Yes Pasta and Dino

# Menu Item Yes Pasta Dino Price Gap
1 Soup of the Day $5.50 $7.00 $-1.50

Yes Pasta vs Dino — Which Should You Choose?

When comparing Yes Pasta and Dino menu prices, several factors come into play beyond just the per-item cost. Both restaurants share 1 food category (italian), making them direct alternatives for diners deciding where to eat.

Yes Pasta is the better value pick when looking at average menu item pricing. With Yes Pasta averaging $11.29 per item and Dino at $11.73, the price difference of $0.44 per item can add up over multiple orders — especially for families or groups.

We track 105 menu items at Yes Pasta and 71 items at Dino, with 1 items appearing on both menus under the same name. This overlap lets you directly compare identical items to see which restaurant charges less.

Looking at ratings, Tie leads with Yes Pasta scoring 4/5 versus Dino at 4/5. While price matters, the overall dining experience and food quality reflected in these ratings are equally important factors in choosing between these two restaurants.

Similar Binge-Worthy Restaurants

If you like Yes Pasta and Dino, compare these next

More pairs →

Yes Pasta vs Dino — Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about comparing these two restaurants on price, menu, and value

Is Yes Pasta or Dino cheaper?

Based on current menu data, Yes Pasta offers better average value. Yes Pasta averages $11.29 per item while Dino averages $11.73 per item. For the full ranked price list, see Yes Pasta cheapest items and Dino cheapest items.

Which restaurant has a bigger menu — Yes Pasta or Dino?

Yes Pasta has the larger menu with 105 items tracked compared to Dino's 71 items. Between them, there are 1 shared items with the same name, plus 104 items unique to Yes Pasta and 70 exclusive to Dino.

How many menu items do Yes Pasta and Dino share?

Yes Pasta and Dino have 1 overlapping menu items that appear on both menus under the same name. Yes Pasta has 104 exclusive items and Dino has 70 items not found at the other restaurant. The table above shows the biggest price gaps between identical items at each location.

Which has a better customer rating — Yes Pasta or Dino?

Both Yes Pasta and Dino are rated equally — 4/5 from customer reviews. The decision between the two comes down to price, menu variety, and personal preference rather than quality alone.

What type of food do Yes Pasta and Dino serve?

Both restaurants serve italian. They share 1 food category, which makes them genuine alternatives for the same dining cravings. If you're looking for the best value within these categories, compare average prices in the key takeaways section above.

Where can I find the cheapest items at Yes Pasta and Dino?

For budget-friendly meals, check our dedicated cheap eats guides: the Yes Pasta cheapest menu items guide lists every item ranked by price from lowest to highest (average $11.29). The Dino cheapest menu items guide does the same (average $11.73). Both are updated July 2026.