Taza 21 vs The Brass Ring— Menu Price Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of menu prices, 1 shared items, average cost, and ratings to help you decide which restaurant is the better value. Updated July 2026.

Taza 21 vs The Brass Ring — Key Takeaways

At-a-glance restaurant comparison data for price-conscious diners

Better Value

Taza 21

Shared Items

1

Avg Price Gap

$2.42

Top Rated

Tie

Price analysis: The Brass Ring averages $7.77 per item while Taza 21 averages $5.35, making Taza 21 approximately $2.42 cheaper per item on average.

Shared food categories:

wraps

Menu Item Price Comparison

1 items

Shared menu items ranked by largest price difference between Taza 21 and The Brass Ring

# Menu Item Taza 21 The Brass Ring Price Gap
1 Bottled Water $1.50 $1.09 $0.41

Taza 21 vs The Brass Ring — Which Should You Choose?

When comparing Taza 21 and The Brass Ring menu prices, several factors come into play beyond just the per-item cost. Both restaurants share 1 food category (wraps), making them direct alternatives for diners deciding where to eat.

Taza 21 is the better value pick when looking at average menu item pricing. With Taza 21 averaging $5.35 per item and The Brass Ring at $7.77, the price difference of $2.42 per item can add up over multiple orders — especially for families or groups.

We track 52 menu items at Taza 21 and 53 items at The Brass Ring, with 1 items appearing on both menus under the same name. This overlap lets you directly compare identical items to see which restaurant charges less.

Looking at ratings, Tie leads with Taza 21 scoring 4/5 versus The Brass Ring at 4/5. While price matters, the overall dining experience and food quality reflected in these ratings are equally important factors in choosing between these two restaurants.

Similar Binge-Worthy Restaurants

If you like Taza 21 and The Brass Ring, compare these next

More pairs →

Taza 21 vs The Brass Ring — Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about comparing these two restaurants on price, menu, and value

Is Taza 21 or The Brass Ring cheaper?

Based on current menu data, Taza 21 offers better average value. Taza 21 averages $5.35 per item while The Brass Ring averages $7.77 per item. For the full ranked price list, see Taza 21 cheapest items and The Brass Ring cheapest items.

Which restaurant has a bigger menu — Taza 21 or The Brass Ring?

The Brass Ring has the larger menu with 53 items tracked compared to Taza 21's 52 items. Between them, there are 1 shared items with the same name, plus 51 items unique to Taza 21 and 52 exclusive to The Brass Ring.

How many menu items do Taza 21 and The Brass Ring share?

Taza 21 and The Brass Ring have 1 overlapping menu items that appear on both menus under the same name. Taza 21 has 51 exclusive items and The Brass Ring has 52 items not found at the other restaurant. The table above shows the biggest price gaps between identical items at each location.

Which has a better customer rating — Taza 21 or The Brass Ring?

Both Taza 21 and The Brass Ring are rated equally — 4/5 from customer reviews. The decision between the two comes down to price, menu variety, and personal preference rather than quality alone.

What type of food do Taza 21 and The Brass Ring serve?

Both restaurants serve wraps. They share 1 food category, which makes them genuine alternatives for the same dining cravings. If you're looking for the best value within these categories, compare average prices in the key takeaways section above.

Where can I find the cheapest items at Taza 21 and The Brass Ring?

For budget-friendly meals, check our dedicated cheap eats guides: the Taza 21 cheapest menu items guide lists every item ranked by price from lowest to highest (average $5.35). The The Brass Ring cheapest menu items guide does the same (average $7.77). Both are updated July 2026.

How much can I save by choosing Taza 21 over The Brass Ring?

Choosing Taza 21 saves you approximately $2.42 per menu item on average. For a typical meal of 3–4 items, that adds up to roughly $8.47 in savings — meaningful for budget-conscious families or regular diners. Across a month of weekly visits, the cost difference can reach $34 or more.