Stone Mill Bbq vs Michael Jordan's— Menu Price Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of menu prices, 3 shared items, average cost, and ratings to help you decide which restaurant is the better value. Updated July 2026.

Stone Mill Bbq vs Michael Jordan's — Key Takeaways

At-a-glance restaurant comparison data for price-conscious diners

Better Value

Stone Mill Bbq

Shared Items

3

Avg Price Gap

$18.03

Top Rated

Tie

Price analysis: Michael Jordan's averages $29.12 per item while Stone Mill Bbq averages $11.09, making Stone Mill Bbq approximately $18.03 cheaper per item on average.

Shared food categories:

steak

Menu Item Price Comparison

3 items

Shared menu items ranked by largest price difference between Stone Mill Bbq and Michael Jordan's

# Menu Item Stone Mill Bbq Michael Jordan's Price Gap
1 Grilled Atlantic Salmon $15.99 $28.00 $-12.01
2 Caesar Salad $7.89 $13.00 $-5.11
3 Baked Potato

Stone Mill Bbq vs Michael Jordan's — Which Should You Choose?

When comparing Stone Mill Bbq and Michael Jordan's menu prices, several factors come into play beyond just the per-item cost. Both restaurants share 1 food category (steak), making them direct alternatives for diners deciding where to eat.

Stone Mill Bbq is the better value pick when looking at average menu item pricing. With Stone Mill Bbq averaging $11.09 per item and Michael Jordan's at $29.12, the price difference of $18.03 per item can add up over multiple orders — especially for families or groups.

We track 73 menu items at Stone Mill Bbq and 94 items at Michael Jordan's, with 3 items appearing on both menus under the same name. This overlap lets you directly compare identical items to see which restaurant charges less.

Looking at ratings, Tie leads with Stone Mill Bbq scoring 4/5 versus Michael Jordan's at 4/5. While price matters, the overall dining experience and food quality reflected in these ratings are equally important factors in choosing between these two restaurants.

Similar Binge-Worthy Restaurants

If you like Stone Mill Bbq and Michael Jordan's, compare these next

More pairs →

Stone Mill Bbq vs Michael Jordan's — Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about comparing these two restaurants on price, menu, and value

Is Stone Mill Bbq or Michael Jordan's cheaper?

Based on current menu data, Stone Mill Bbq offers better average value. Stone Mill Bbq averages $11.09 per item while Michael Jordan's averages $29.12 per item. For the full ranked price list, see Stone Mill Bbq cheapest items and Michael Jordan's cheapest items.

Which restaurant has a bigger menu — Stone Mill Bbq or Michael Jordan's?

Michael Jordan's has the larger menu with 94 items tracked compared to Stone Mill Bbq's 73 items. Between them, there are 3 shared items with the same name, plus 70 items unique to Stone Mill Bbq and 91 exclusive to Michael Jordan's.

How many menu items do Stone Mill Bbq and Michael Jordan's share?

Stone Mill Bbq and Michael Jordan's have 3 overlapping menu items that appear on both menus under the same name. Stone Mill Bbq has 70 exclusive items and Michael Jordan's has 91 items not found at the other restaurant. The table above shows the biggest price gaps between identical items at each location.

Which has a better customer rating — Stone Mill Bbq or Michael Jordan's?

Both Stone Mill Bbq and Michael Jordan's are rated equally — 4/5 from customer reviews. The decision between the two comes down to price, menu variety, and personal preference rather than quality alone.

What type of food do Stone Mill Bbq and Michael Jordan's serve?

Both restaurants serve steak. They share 1 food category, which makes them genuine alternatives for the same dining cravings. If you're looking for the best value within these categories, compare average prices in the key takeaways section above.

Where can I find the cheapest items at Stone Mill Bbq and Michael Jordan's?

For budget-friendly meals, check our dedicated cheap eats guides: the Stone Mill Bbq cheapest menu items guide lists every item ranked by price from lowest to highest (average $11.09). The Michael Jordan's cheapest menu items guide does the same (average $29.12). Both are updated July 2026.

How much can I save by choosing Stone Mill Bbq over Michael Jordan's?

Choosing Stone Mill Bbq saves you approximately $18.03 per menu item on average. For a typical meal of 3–4 items, that adds up to roughly $63.11 in savings — meaningful for budget-conscious families or regular diners. Across a month of weekly visits, the cost difference can reach $252 or more.