Rusty Bucket vs Marina Cafe— Menu Price Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of menu prices, 2 shared items, average cost, and ratings to help you decide which restaurant is the better value. Updated July 2026.

Rusty Bucket vs Marina Cafe — Key Takeaways

At-a-glance restaurant comparison data for price-conscious diners

Better Value

Rusty Bucket

Shared Items

2

Avg Price Gap

$0.93

Top Rated

Tie

Price analysis: Marina Cafe averages $10.34 per item while Rusty Bucket averages $9.41, making Rusty Bucket approximately $0.93 cheaper per item on average.

Menu Item Price Comparison

2 items

Shared menu items ranked by largest price difference between Rusty Bucket and Marina Cafe

# Menu Item Rusty Bucket Marina Cafe Price Gap
1 Veggie $11.49 $8.00 $3.49
2 Margherita $10.99 $12.75 $-1.76

Rusty Bucket vs Marina Cafe — Which Should You Choose?

When comparing Rusty Bucket and Marina Cafe menu prices, several factors come into play beyond just the per-item cost. Both restaurants offer unique menus for diners deciding where to eat.

Rusty Bucket is the better value pick when looking at average menu item pricing. With Rusty Bucket averaging $9.41 per item and Marina Cafe at $10.34, the price difference of $0.93 per item can add up over multiple orders — especially for families or groups.

We track 74 menu items at Rusty Bucket and 83 items at Marina Cafe, with 2 items appearing on both menus under the same name. This overlap lets you directly compare identical items to see which restaurant charges less.

Looking at ratings, Tie leads with Rusty Bucket scoring 4/5 versus Marina Cafe at 4/5. While price matters, the overall dining experience and food quality reflected in these ratings are equally important factors in choosing between these two restaurants.

Similar Binge-Worthy Restaurants

If you like Rusty Bucket and Marina Cafe, compare these next

More pairs →

Rusty Bucket vs Marina Cafe — Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about comparing these two restaurants on price, menu, and value

Is Rusty Bucket or Marina Cafe cheaper?

Based on current menu data, Rusty Bucket offers better average value. Rusty Bucket averages $9.41 per item while Marina Cafe averages $10.34 per item. For the full ranked price list, see Rusty Bucket cheapest items and Marina Cafe cheapest items.

Which restaurant has a bigger menu — Rusty Bucket or Marina Cafe?

Marina Cafe has the larger menu with 83 items tracked compared to Rusty Bucket's 74 items. Between them, there are 2 shared items with the same name, plus 72 items unique to Rusty Bucket and 81 exclusive to Marina Cafe.

How many menu items do Rusty Bucket and Marina Cafe share?

Rusty Bucket and Marina Cafe have 2 overlapping menu items that appear on both menus under the same name. Rusty Bucket has 72 exclusive items and Marina Cafe has 81 items not found at the other restaurant. The table above shows the biggest price gaps between identical items at each location.

Which has a better customer rating — Rusty Bucket or Marina Cafe?

Both Rusty Bucket and Marina Cafe are rated equally — 4/5 from customer reviews. The decision between the two comes down to price, menu variety, and personal preference rather than quality alone.

What type of food do Rusty Bucket and Marina Cafe serve?

Rusty Bucket and Marina Cafe cover different food categories, which means they appeal to different dining preferences rather than being direct substitutes. Browse Rusty Bucket's full menu and Marina Cafe's full menu separately.

Where can I find the cheapest items at Rusty Bucket and Marina Cafe?

For budget-friendly meals, check our dedicated cheap eats guides: the Rusty Bucket cheapest menu items guide lists every item ranked by price from lowest to highest (average $9.41). The Marina Cafe cheapest menu items guide does the same (average $10.34). Both are updated July 2026.

How much can I save by choosing Rusty Bucket over Marina Cafe?

Choosing Rusty Bucket saves you approximately $0.93 per menu item on average. For a typical meal of 3–4 items, that adds up to roughly $3.26 in savings — meaningful for budget-conscious families or regular diners. Across a month of weekly visits, the cost difference can reach $13 or more.