Pho Quang vs Vietnam— Menu Price Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of menu prices, 0 shared items, average cost, and ratings to help you decide which restaurant is the better value. Updated July 2026.

Pho Quang vs Vietnam — Key Takeaways

At-a-glance restaurant comparison data for price-conscious diners

Better Value

Pho Quang

Shared Items

0

Avg Price Gap

$6.30

Top Rated

Tie

Price analysis: Vietnam averages $10.02 per item while Pho Quang averages $3.72, making Pho Quang approximately $6.30 cheaper per item on average.

Shared food categories:

vietnamese

Menu Item Price Comparison

0 items

Shared menu items ranked by largest price difference between Pho Quang and Vietnam

No exact shared menu item names were found between these restaurants.

Both restaurants may use unique item naming conventions.

Pho Quang vs Vietnam — Which Should You Choose?

When comparing Pho Quang and Vietnam menu prices, several factors come into play beyond just the per-item cost. Both restaurants share 1 food category (vietnamese), making them direct alternatives for diners deciding where to eat.

Pho Quang is the better value pick when looking at average menu item pricing. With Pho Quang averaging $3.72 per item and Vietnam at $10.02, the price difference of $6.30 per item can add up over multiple orders — especially for families or groups.

We track 59 menu items at Pho Quang and 128 items at Vietnam, with 0 items appearing on both menus under the same name. This overlap lets you directly compare identical items to see which restaurant charges less.

Looking at ratings, Tie leads with Pho Quang scoring 4/5 versus Vietnam at 4/5. While price matters, the overall dining experience and food quality reflected in these ratings are equally important factors in choosing between these two restaurants.

Similar Binge-Worthy Restaurants

If you like Pho Quang and Vietnam, compare these next

More pairs →

Pho Quang vs Vietnam — Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about comparing these two restaurants on price, menu, and value

Is Pho Quang or Vietnam cheaper?

Based on current menu data, Pho Quang offers better average value. Pho Quang averages $3.72 per item while Vietnam averages $10.02 per item. For the full ranked price list, see Pho Quang cheapest items and Vietnam cheapest items.

Which restaurant has a bigger menu — Pho Quang or Vietnam?

Vietnam has the larger menu with 128 items tracked compared to Pho Quang's 59 items. Between them, there are 0 shared items with the same name, plus 59 items unique to Pho Quang and 128 exclusive to Vietnam.

How many menu items do Pho Quang and Vietnam share?

Pho Quang and Vietnam have 0 overlapping menu items that appear on both menus under the same name. Pho Quang has 59 exclusive items and Vietnam has 128 items not found at the other restaurant. The table above shows the biggest price gaps between identical items at each location.

Which has a better customer rating — Pho Quang or Vietnam?

Both Pho Quang and Vietnam are rated equally — 4/5 from customer reviews. The decision between the two comes down to price, menu variety, and personal preference rather than quality alone.

What type of food do Pho Quang and Vietnam serve?

Both restaurants serve vietnamese. They share 1 food category, which makes them genuine alternatives for the same dining cravings. If you're looking for the best value within these categories, compare average prices in the key takeaways section above.

Where can I find the cheapest items at Pho Quang and Vietnam?

For budget-friendly meals, check our dedicated cheap eats guides: the Pho Quang cheapest menu items guide lists every item ranked by price from lowest to highest (average $3.72). The Vietnam cheapest menu items guide does the same (average $10.02). Both are updated July 2026.

How much can I save by choosing Pho Quang over Vietnam?

Choosing Pho Quang saves you approximately $6.30 per menu item on average. For a typical meal of 3–4 items, that adds up to roughly $22.05 in savings — meaningful for budget-conscious families or regular diners. Across a month of weekly visits, the cost difference can reach $88 or more.