Panda Bistro vs Yeti— Menu Price Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of menu prices, 1 shared items, average cost, and ratings to help you decide which restaurant is the better value. Updated July 2026.

Panda Bistro vs Yeti — Key Takeaways

At-a-glance restaurant comparison data for price-conscious diners

Better Value

Panda Bistro

Shared Items

1

Avg Price Gap

$0.35

Top Rated

Tie

Price analysis: Yeti averages $7.5 per item while Panda Bistro averages $7.15, making Panda Bistro approximately $0.35 cheaper per item on average.

Shared food categories:

asian

Menu Item Price Comparison

1 items

Shared menu items ranked by largest price difference between Panda Bistro and Yeti

# Menu Item Panda Bistro Yeti Price Gap
1 Vegetable Soup $1.75 $3.95 $-2.20

Panda Bistro vs Yeti — Which Should You Choose?

When comparing Panda Bistro and Yeti menu prices, several factors come into play beyond just the per-item cost. Both restaurants share 1 food category (asian), making them direct alternatives for diners deciding where to eat.

Panda Bistro is the better value pick when looking at average menu item pricing. With Panda Bistro averaging $7.15 per item and Yeti at $7.5, the price difference of $0.35 per item can add up over multiple orders — especially for families or groups.

We track 188 menu items at Panda Bistro and 151 items at Yeti, with 1 items appearing on both menus under the same name. This overlap lets you directly compare identical items to see which restaurant charges less.

Looking at ratings, Tie leads with Panda Bistro scoring 4/5 versus Yeti at 4/5. While price matters, the overall dining experience and food quality reflected in these ratings are equally important factors in choosing between these two restaurants.

Similar Binge-Worthy Restaurants

If you like Panda Bistro and Yeti, compare these next

More pairs →

Panda Bistro vs Yeti — Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about comparing these two restaurants on price, menu, and value

Is Panda Bistro or Yeti cheaper?

Based on current menu data, Panda Bistro offers better average value. Panda Bistro averages $7.15 per item while Yeti averages $7.5 per item. For the full ranked price list, see Panda Bistro cheapest items and Yeti cheapest items.

Which restaurant has a bigger menu — Panda Bistro or Yeti?

Panda Bistro has the larger menu with 188 items tracked compared to Yeti's 151 items. Between them, there are 1 shared items with the same name, plus 187 items unique to Panda Bistro and 150 exclusive to Yeti.

How many menu items do Panda Bistro and Yeti share?

Panda Bistro and Yeti have 1 overlapping menu items that appear on both menus under the same name. Panda Bistro has 187 exclusive items and Yeti has 150 items not found at the other restaurant. The table above shows the biggest price gaps between identical items at each location.

Which has a better customer rating — Panda Bistro or Yeti?

Both Panda Bistro and Yeti are rated equally — 4/5 from customer reviews. The decision between the two comes down to price, menu variety, and personal preference rather than quality alone.

What type of food do Panda Bistro and Yeti serve?

Both restaurants serve asian. They share 1 food category, which makes them genuine alternatives for the same dining cravings. If you're looking for the best value within these categories, compare average prices in the key takeaways section above.

Where can I find the cheapest items at Panda Bistro and Yeti?

For budget-friendly meals, check our dedicated cheap eats guides: the Panda Bistro cheapest menu items guide lists every item ranked by price from lowest to highest (average $7.15). The Yeti cheapest menu items guide does the same (average $7.5). Both are updated July 2026.