Hai Duong vs CO— Menu Price Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of menu prices, 0 shared items, average cost, and ratings to help you decide which restaurant is the better value. Updated July 2026.

Hai Duong vs CO — Key Takeaways

At-a-glance restaurant comparison data for price-conscious diners

Better Value

Hai Duong

Shared Items

0

Avg Price Gap

$1.33

Top Rated

Tie

Price analysis: CO averages $9.71 per item while Hai Duong averages $8.38, making Hai Duong approximately $1.33 cheaper per item on average.

Shared food categories:

vietnamese

Menu Item Price Comparison

0 items

Shared menu items ranked by largest price difference between Hai Duong and CO

No exact shared menu item names were found between these restaurants.

Both restaurants may use unique item naming conventions.

Hai Duong vs CO — Which Should You Choose?

When comparing Hai Duong and CO menu prices, several factors come into play beyond just the per-item cost. Both restaurants share 1 food category (vietnamese), making them direct alternatives for diners deciding where to eat.

Hai Duong is the better value pick when looking at average menu item pricing. With Hai Duong averaging $8.38 per item and CO at $9.71, the price difference of $1.33 per item can add up over multiple orders — especially for families or groups.

We track 107 menu items at Hai Duong and 40 items at CO, with 0 items appearing on both menus under the same name. This overlap lets you directly compare identical items to see which restaurant charges less.

Looking at ratings, Tie leads with Hai Duong scoring 4/5 versus CO at 4/5. While price matters, the overall dining experience and food quality reflected in these ratings are equally important factors in choosing between these two restaurants.

Similar Binge-Worthy Restaurants

If you like Hai Duong and CO, compare these next

More pairs →

Hai Duong vs CO — Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about comparing these two restaurants on price, menu, and value

Is Hai Duong or CO cheaper?

Based on current menu data, Hai Duong offers better average value. Hai Duong averages $8.38 per item while CO averages $9.71 per item. For the full ranked price list, see Hai Duong cheapest items and CO cheapest items.

Which restaurant has a bigger menu — Hai Duong or CO?

Hai Duong has the larger menu with 107 items tracked compared to CO's 40 items. Between them, there are 0 shared items with the same name, plus 107 items unique to Hai Duong and 40 exclusive to CO.

How many menu items do Hai Duong and CO share?

Hai Duong and CO have 0 overlapping menu items that appear on both menus under the same name. Hai Duong has 107 exclusive items and CO has 40 items not found at the other restaurant. The table above shows the biggest price gaps between identical items at each location.

Which has a better customer rating — Hai Duong or CO?

Both Hai Duong and CO are rated equally — 4/5 from customer reviews. The decision between the two comes down to price, menu variety, and personal preference rather than quality alone.

What type of food do Hai Duong and CO serve?

Both restaurants serve vietnamese. They share 1 food category, which makes them genuine alternatives for the same dining cravings. If you're looking for the best value within these categories, compare average prices in the key takeaways section above.

Where can I find the cheapest items at Hai Duong and CO?

For budget-friendly meals, check our dedicated cheap eats guides: the Hai Duong cheapest menu items guide lists every item ranked by price from lowest to highest (average $8.38). The CO cheapest menu items guide does the same (average $9.71). Both are updated July 2026.

How much can I save by choosing Hai Duong over CO?

Choosing Hai Duong saves you approximately $1.33 per menu item on average. For a typical meal of 3–4 items, that adds up to roughly $4.66 in savings — meaningful for budget-conscious families or regular diners. Across a month of weekly visits, the cost difference can reach $19 or more.