Guacamoles vs Taco Bell— Menu Price Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of menu prices, 2 shared items, average cost, and ratings to help you decide which restaurant is the better value. Updated August 2026.

Guacamoles vs Taco Bell — Key Takeaways

At-a-glance restaurant comparison data for price-conscious diners

Better Value

Taco Bell

Shared Items

2

Avg Price Gap

$1.33

Top Rated

Guacamoles

Price analysis: Guacamoles averages $4.92 per item while Taco Bell averages $3.59, making Taco Bell approximately $1.33 cheaper per item on average.

Shared food categories:

mexican

Menu Item Price Comparison

2 items

Shared menu items ranked by largest price difference between Guacamoles and Taco Bell

# Menu Item Guacamoles Taco Bell Price Gap
1 Chicken Burrito $6.50 $1.79 $4.71
2 Cheese Quesadilla $5.95 $2.49 $3.46

Guacamoles vs Taco Bell — Which Should You Choose?

When comparing Guacamoles and Taco Bell menu prices, several factors come into play beyond just the per-item cost. Both restaurants share 1 food category (mexican), making them direct alternatives for diners deciding where to eat.

Taco Bell is the better value pick when looking at average menu item pricing. With Guacamoles averaging $4.92 per item and Taco Bell at $3.59, the price difference of $1.33 per item can add up over multiple orders — especially for families or groups.

We track 70 menu items at Guacamoles and 136 items at Taco Bell, with 2 items appearing on both menus under the same name. This overlap lets you directly compare identical items to see which restaurant charges less.

Looking at ratings, Guacamoles leads with Guacamoles scoring 4/5 versus Taco Bell at 3/5. While price matters, the overall dining experience and food quality reflected in these ratings are equally important factors in choosing between these two restaurants.

Similar Binge-Worthy Restaurants

If you like Guacamoles and Taco Bell, compare these next

More pairs →

Guacamoles vs Taco Bell — Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about comparing these two restaurants on price, menu, and value

Is Guacamoles or Taco Bell cheaper?

Based on current menu data, Taco Bell offers better average value. Guacamoles averages $4.92 per item while Taco Bell averages $3.59 per item. For the full ranked price list, see Guacamoles cheapest items and Taco Bell cheapest items.

Which restaurant has a bigger menu — Guacamoles or Taco Bell?

Taco Bell has the larger menu with 136 items tracked compared to Guacamoles's 70 items. Between them, there are 2 shared items with the same name, plus 68 items unique to Guacamoles and 134 exclusive to Taco Bell.

How many menu items do Guacamoles and Taco Bell share?

Guacamoles and Taco Bell have 2 overlapping menu items that appear on both menus under the same name. Guacamoles has 68 exclusive items and Taco Bell has 134 items not found at the other restaurant. The table above shows the biggest price gaps between identical items at each location.

Which has a better customer rating — Guacamoles or Taco Bell?

Guacamoles leads on customer satisfaction with a rating of 4/5, compared to 3/5 for Taco Bell. When choosing based purely on quality, Guacamoles has the edge — though both restaurants serve the same broad customer base.

What type of food do Guacamoles and Taco Bell serve?

Both restaurants serve mexican. They share 1 food category, which makes them genuine alternatives for the same dining cravings. If you're looking for the best value within these categories, compare average prices in the key takeaways section above.

Where can I find the cheapest items at Guacamoles and Taco Bell?

For budget-friendly meals, check our dedicated cheap eats guides: the Guacamoles cheapest menu items guide lists every item ranked by price from lowest to highest (average $4.92). The Taco Bell cheapest menu items guide does the same (average $3.59). Both are updated August 2026.

How much can I save by choosing Taco Bell over Guacamoles?

Choosing Taco Bell saves you approximately $1.33 per menu item on average. For a typical meal of 3–4 items, that adds up to roughly $4.66 in savings — meaningful for budget-conscious families or regular diners. Across a month of weekly visits, the cost difference can reach $19 or more.