Coast Grille vs Irish Pub— Menu Price Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of menu prices, 0 shared items, average cost, and ratings to help you decide which restaurant is the better value. Updated July 2026.

Coast Grille vs Irish Pub — Key Takeaways

At-a-glance restaurant comparison data for price-conscious diners

Better Value

Coast Grille

Shared Items

0

Avg Price Gap

$2.55

Top Rated

Coast Grille

Price analysis: Irish Pub averages $8.1 per item while Coast Grille averages $5.55, making Coast Grille approximately $2.55 cheaper per item on average.

Shared food categories:

pub food

Menu Item Price Comparison

0 items

Shared menu items ranked by largest price difference between Coast Grille and Irish Pub

No exact shared menu item names were found between these restaurants.

Both restaurants may use unique item naming conventions.

Coast Grille vs Irish Pub — Which Should You Choose?

When comparing Coast Grille and Irish Pub menu prices, several factors come into play beyond just the per-item cost. Both restaurants share 1 food category (pub food), making them direct alternatives for diners deciding where to eat.

Coast Grille is the better value pick when looking at average menu item pricing. With Coast Grille averaging $5.55 per item and Irish Pub at $8.1, the price difference of $2.55 per item can add up over multiple orders — especially for families or groups.

We track 39 menu items at Coast Grille and 39 items at Irish Pub, with 0 items appearing on both menus under the same name. This overlap lets you directly compare identical items to see which restaurant charges less.

Looking at ratings, Coast Grille leads with Coast Grille scoring 4/5 versus Irish Pub at 3/5. While price matters, the overall dining experience and food quality reflected in these ratings are equally important factors in choosing between these two restaurants.

Similar Binge-Worthy Restaurants

If you like Coast Grille and Irish Pub, compare these next

More pairs →

Coast Grille vs Irish Pub — Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about comparing these two restaurants on price, menu, and value

Is Coast Grille or Irish Pub cheaper?

Based on current menu data, Coast Grille offers better average value. Coast Grille averages $5.55 per item while Irish Pub averages $8.1 per item. For the full ranked price list, see Coast Grille cheapest items and Irish Pub cheapest items.

Which restaurant has a bigger menu — Coast Grille or Irish Pub?

Both restaurants have similarly sized menus — Coast Grille tracks 39 items and Irish Pub tracks 39 items, with 0 shared menu items between them.

How many menu items do Coast Grille and Irish Pub share?

Coast Grille and Irish Pub have 0 overlapping menu items that appear on both menus under the same name. Coast Grille has 39 exclusive items and Irish Pub has 39 items not found at the other restaurant. The table above shows the biggest price gaps between identical items at each location.

Which has a better customer rating — Coast Grille or Irish Pub?

Coast Grille leads on customer satisfaction with a rating of 4/5, compared to 3/5 for Irish Pub. When choosing based purely on quality, Coast Grille has the edge — though both restaurants serve the same broad customer base.

What type of food do Coast Grille and Irish Pub serve?

Both restaurants serve pub food. They share 1 food category, which makes them genuine alternatives for the same dining cravings. If you're looking for the best value within these categories, compare average prices in the key takeaways section above.

Where can I find the cheapest items at Coast Grille and Irish Pub?

For budget-friendly meals, check our dedicated cheap eats guides: the Coast Grille cheapest menu items guide lists every item ranked by price from lowest to highest (average $5.55). The Irish Pub cheapest menu items guide does the same (average $8.1). Both are updated July 2026.

How much can I save by choosing Coast Grille over Irish Pub?

Choosing Coast Grille saves you approximately $2.55 per menu item on average. For a typical meal of 3–4 items, that adds up to roughly $8.92 in savings — meaningful for budget-conscious families or regular diners. Across a month of weekly visits, the cost difference can reach $36 or more.