Cafe Perk Ups vs Marina Cafe— Menu Price Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of menu prices, 0 shared items, average cost, and ratings to help you decide which restaurant is the better value. Updated July 2026.

Cafe Perk Ups vs Marina Cafe — Key Takeaways

At-a-glance restaurant comparison data for price-conscious diners

Better Value

Cafe Perk Ups

Shared Items

0

Avg Price Gap

$5.81

Top Rated

Tie

Price analysis: Marina Cafe averages $10.34 per item while Cafe Perk Ups averages $4.53, making Cafe Perk Ups approximately $5.81 cheaper per item on average.

Shared food categories:

coffee

Menu Item Price Comparison

0 items

Shared menu items ranked by largest price difference between Cafe Perk Ups and Marina Cafe

No exact shared menu item names were found between these restaurants.

Both restaurants may use unique item naming conventions.

Cafe Perk Ups vs Marina Cafe — Which Should You Choose?

When comparing Cafe Perk Ups and Marina Cafe menu prices, several factors come into play beyond just the per-item cost. Both restaurants share 1 food category (coffee), making them direct alternatives for diners deciding where to eat.

Cafe Perk Ups is the better value pick when looking at average menu item pricing. With Cafe Perk Ups averaging $4.53 per item and Marina Cafe at $10.34, the price difference of $5.81 per item can add up over multiple orders — especially for families or groups.

We track 67 menu items at Cafe Perk Ups and 83 items at Marina Cafe, with 0 items appearing on both menus under the same name. This overlap lets you directly compare identical items to see which restaurant charges less.

Looking at ratings, Tie leads with Cafe Perk Ups scoring 4/5 versus Marina Cafe at 4/5. While price matters, the overall dining experience and food quality reflected in these ratings are equally important factors in choosing between these two restaurants.

Similar Binge-Worthy Restaurants

If you like Cafe Perk Ups and Marina Cafe, compare these next

More pairs →

Cafe Perk Ups vs Marina Cafe — Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about comparing these two restaurants on price, menu, and value

Is Cafe Perk Ups or Marina Cafe cheaper?

Based on current menu data, Cafe Perk Ups offers better average value. Cafe Perk Ups averages $4.53 per item while Marina Cafe averages $10.34 per item. For the full ranked price list, see Cafe Perk Ups cheapest items and Marina Cafe cheapest items.

Which restaurant has a bigger menu — Cafe Perk Ups or Marina Cafe?

Marina Cafe has the larger menu with 83 items tracked compared to Cafe Perk Ups's 67 items. Between them, there are 0 shared items with the same name, plus 67 items unique to Cafe Perk Ups and 83 exclusive to Marina Cafe.

How many menu items do Cafe Perk Ups and Marina Cafe share?

Cafe Perk Ups and Marina Cafe have 0 overlapping menu items that appear on both menus under the same name. Cafe Perk Ups has 67 exclusive items and Marina Cafe has 83 items not found at the other restaurant. The table above shows the biggest price gaps between identical items at each location.

Which has a better customer rating — Cafe Perk Ups or Marina Cafe?

Both Cafe Perk Ups and Marina Cafe are rated equally — 4/5 from customer reviews. The decision between the two comes down to price, menu variety, and personal preference rather than quality alone.

What type of food do Cafe Perk Ups and Marina Cafe serve?

Both restaurants serve coffee. They share 1 food category, which makes them genuine alternatives for the same dining cravings. If you're looking for the best value within these categories, compare average prices in the key takeaways section above.

Where can I find the cheapest items at Cafe Perk Ups and Marina Cafe?

For budget-friendly meals, check our dedicated cheap eats guides: the Cafe Perk Ups cheapest menu items guide lists every item ranked by price from lowest to highest (average $4.53). The Marina Cafe cheapest menu items guide does the same (average $10.34). Both are updated July 2026.

How much can I save by choosing Cafe Perk Ups over Marina Cafe?

Choosing Cafe Perk Ups saves you approximately $5.81 per menu item on average. For a typical meal of 3–4 items, that adds up to roughly $20.33 in savings — meaningful for budget-conscious families or regular diners. Across a month of weekly visits, the cost difference can reach $81 or more.