BEACON an asian cafe vs Buck's— Menu Price Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of menu prices, 0 shared items, average cost, and ratings to help you decide which restaurant is the better value. Updated July 2026.

BEACON an asian cafe vs Buck's — Key Takeaways

At-a-glance restaurant comparison data for price-conscious diners

Better Value

BEACON an asian cafe

Shared Items

0

Avg Price Gap

$0.45

Top Rated

Tie

Price analysis: Buck's averages $9.95 per item while BEACON an asian cafe averages $9.5, making BEACON an asian cafe approximately $0.45 cheaper per item on average.

Shared food categories:

american

Menu Item Price Comparison

0 items

Shared menu items ranked by largest price difference between BEACON an asian cafe and Buck's

No exact shared menu item names were found between these restaurants.

Both restaurants may use unique item naming conventions.

BEACON an asian cafe vs Buck's — Which Should You Choose?

When comparing BEACON an asian cafe and Buck's menu prices, several factors come into play beyond just the per-item cost. Both restaurants share 1 food category (american), making them direct alternatives for diners deciding where to eat.

BEACON an asian cafe is the better value pick when looking at average menu item pricing. With BEACON an asian cafe averaging $9.5 per item and Buck's at $9.95, the price difference of $0.45 per item can add up over multiple orders — especially for families or groups.

We track 42 menu items at BEACON an asian cafe and 29 items at Buck's, with 0 items appearing on both menus under the same name. This overlap lets you directly compare identical items to see which restaurant charges less.

Looking at ratings, Tie leads with BEACON an asian cafe scoring 4/5 versus Buck's at 4/5. While price matters, the overall dining experience and food quality reflected in these ratings are equally important factors in choosing between these two restaurants.

Similar Binge-Worthy Restaurants

If you like BEACON an asian cafe and Buck's, compare these next

More pairs →

BEACON an asian cafe vs Buck's — Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about comparing these two restaurants on price, menu, and value

Is BEACON an asian cafe or Buck's cheaper?

Based on current menu data, BEACON an asian cafe offers better average value. BEACON an asian cafe averages $9.5 per item while Buck's averages $9.95 per item. For the full ranked price list, see BEACON an asian cafe cheapest items and Buck's cheapest items.

Which restaurant has a bigger menu — BEACON an asian cafe or Buck's?

BEACON an asian cafe has the larger menu with 42 items tracked compared to Buck's's 29 items. Between them, there are 0 shared items with the same name, plus 42 items unique to BEACON an asian cafe and 29 exclusive to Buck's.

How many menu items do BEACON an asian cafe and Buck's share?

BEACON an asian cafe and Buck's have 0 overlapping menu items that appear on both menus under the same name. BEACON an asian cafe has 42 exclusive items and Buck's has 29 items not found at the other restaurant. The table above shows the biggest price gaps between identical items at each location.

Which has a better customer rating — BEACON an asian cafe or Buck's?

Both BEACON an asian cafe and Buck's are rated equally — 4/5 from customer reviews. The decision between the two comes down to price, menu variety, and personal preference rather than quality alone.

What type of food do BEACON an asian cafe and Buck's serve?

Both restaurants serve american. They share 1 food category, which makes them genuine alternatives for the same dining cravings. If you're looking for the best value within these categories, compare average prices in the key takeaways section above.

Where can I find the cheapest items at BEACON an asian cafe and Buck's?

For budget-friendly meals, check our dedicated cheap eats guides: the BEACON an asian cafe cheapest menu items guide lists every item ranked by price from lowest to highest (average $9.5). The Buck's cheapest menu items guide does the same (average $9.95). Both are updated July 2026.