Asian Wind vs Phoenix— Menu Price Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of menu prices, 1 shared items, average cost, and ratings to help you decide which restaurant is the better value. Updated July 2026.

Asian Wind vs Phoenix — Key Takeaways

At-a-glance restaurant comparison data for price-conscious diners

Better Value

Asian Wind

Shared Items

1

Avg Price Gap

$0.21

Top Rated

Tie

Price analysis: Phoenix averages $9.31 per item while Asian Wind averages $9.1, making Asian Wind approximately $0.21 cheaper per item on average.

Shared food categories:

chinese

Menu Item Price Comparison

1 items

Shared menu items ranked by largest price difference between Asian Wind and Phoenix

# Menu Item Asian Wind Phoenix Price Gap
1 Kung Pao Beef $10.45 $8.95 $1.50

Asian Wind vs Phoenix — Which Should You Choose?

When comparing Asian Wind and Phoenix menu prices, several factors come into play beyond just the per-item cost. Both restaurants share 1 food category (chinese), making them direct alternatives for diners deciding where to eat.

Asian Wind is the better value pick when looking at average menu item pricing. With Asian Wind averaging $9.1 per item and Phoenix at $9.31, the price difference of $0.21 per item can add up over multiple orders — especially for families or groups.

We track 135 menu items at Asian Wind and 201 items at Phoenix, with 1 items appearing on both menus under the same name. This overlap lets you directly compare identical items to see which restaurant charges less.

Looking at ratings, Tie leads with Asian Wind scoring 4/5 versus Phoenix at 4/5. While price matters, the overall dining experience and food quality reflected in these ratings are equally important factors in choosing between these two restaurants.

Similar Binge-Worthy Restaurants

If you like Asian Wind and Phoenix, compare these next

More pairs →

Asian Wind vs Phoenix — Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about comparing these two restaurants on price, menu, and value

Is Asian Wind or Phoenix cheaper?

Based on current menu data, Asian Wind offers better average value. Asian Wind averages $9.1 per item while Phoenix averages $9.31 per item. For the full ranked price list, see Asian Wind cheapest items and Phoenix cheapest items.

Which restaurant has a bigger menu — Asian Wind or Phoenix?

Phoenix has the larger menu with 201 items tracked compared to Asian Wind's 135 items. Between them, there are 1 shared items with the same name, plus 134 items unique to Asian Wind and 200 exclusive to Phoenix.

How many menu items do Asian Wind and Phoenix share?

Asian Wind and Phoenix have 1 overlapping menu items that appear on both menus under the same name. Asian Wind has 134 exclusive items and Phoenix has 200 items not found at the other restaurant. The table above shows the biggest price gaps between identical items at each location.

Which has a better customer rating — Asian Wind or Phoenix?

Both Asian Wind and Phoenix are rated equally — 4/5 from customer reviews. The decision between the two comes down to price, menu variety, and personal preference rather than quality alone.

What type of food do Asian Wind and Phoenix serve?

Both restaurants serve chinese. They share 1 food category, which makes them genuine alternatives for the same dining cravings. If you're looking for the best value within these categories, compare average prices in the key takeaways section above.

Where can I find the cheapest items at Asian Wind and Phoenix?

For budget-friendly meals, check our dedicated cheap eats guides: the Asian Wind cheapest menu items guide lists every item ranked by price from lowest to highest (average $9.1). The Phoenix cheapest menu items guide does the same (average $9.31). Both are updated July 2026.