A Little Something Nice vs Honey Baked Ham— Menu Price Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of menu prices, 0 shared items, average cost, and ratings to help you decide which restaurant is the better value. Updated July 2026.

A Little Something Nice vs Honey Baked Ham — Key Takeaways

At-a-glance restaurant comparison data for price-conscious diners

Better Value

A Little Something Nice

Shared Items

0

Avg Price Gap

$0.94

Top Rated

A Little Something Nice

Price analysis: Honey Baked Ham averages $5.67 per item while A Little Something Nice averages $4.73, making A Little Something Nice approximately $0.94 cheaper per item on average.

Shared food categories:

deli food

Menu Item Price Comparison

0 items

Shared menu items ranked by largest price difference between A Little Something Nice and Honey Baked Ham

No exact shared menu item names were found between these restaurants.

Both restaurants may use unique item naming conventions.

A Little Something Nice vs Honey Baked Ham — Which Should You Choose?

When comparing A Little Something Nice and Honey Baked Ham menu prices, several factors come into play beyond just the per-item cost. Both restaurants share 1 food category (deli food), making them direct alternatives for diners deciding where to eat.

A Little Something Nice is the better value pick when looking at average menu item pricing. With A Little Something Nice averaging $4.73 per item and Honey Baked Ham at $5.67, the price difference of $0.94 per item can add up over multiple orders — especially for families or groups.

We track 96 menu items at A Little Something Nice and 27 items at Honey Baked Ham, with 0 items appearing on both menus under the same name. This overlap lets you directly compare identical items to see which restaurant charges less.

Looking at ratings, A Little Something Nice leads with A Little Something Nice scoring 4/5 versus Honey Baked Ham at 3/5. While price matters, the overall dining experience and food quality reflected in these ratings are equally important factors in choosing between these two restaurants.

Similar Binge-Worthy Restaurants

If you like A Little Something Nice and Honey Baked Ham, compare these next

More pairs →

A Little Something Nice vs Honey Baked Ham — Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about comparing these two restaurants on price, menu, and value

Is A Little Something Nice or Honey Baked Ham cheaper?

Based on current menu data, A Little Something Nice offers better average value. A Little Something Nice averages $4.73 per item while Honey Baked Ham averages $5.67 per item. For the full ranked price list, see A Little Something Nice cheapest items and Honey Baked Ham cheapest items.

Which restaurant has a bigger menu — A Little Something Nice or Honey Baked Ham?

A Little Something Nice has the larger menu with 96 items tracked compared to Honey Baked Ham's 27 items. Between them, there are 0 shared items with the same name, plus 96 items unique to A Little Something Nice and 27 exclusive to Honey Baked Ham.

How many menu items do A Little Something Nice and Honey Baked Ham share?

A Little Something Nice and Honey Baked Ham have 0 overlapping menu items that appear on both menus under the same name. A Little Something Nice has 96 exclusive items and Honey Baked Ham has 27 items not found at the other restaurant. The table above shows the biggest price gaps between identical items at each location.

Which has a better customer rating — A Little Something Nice or Honey Baked Ham?

A Little Something Nice leads on customer satisfaction with a rating of 4/5, compared to 3/5 for Honey Baked Ham. When choosing based purely on quality, A Little Something Nice has the edge — though both restaurants serve the same broad customer base.

What type of food do A Little Something Nice and Honey Baked Ham serve?

Both restaurants serve deli food. They share 1 food category, which makes them genuine alternatives for the same dining cravings. If you're looking for the best value within these categories, compare average prices in the key takeaways section above.

Where can I find the cheapest items at A Little Something Nice and Honey Baked Ham?

For budget-friendly meals, check our dedicated cheap eats guides: the A Little Something Nice cheapest menu items guide lists every item ranked by price from lowest to highest (average $4.73). The Honey Baked Ham cheapest menu items guide does the same (average $5.67). Both are updated July 2026.

How much can I save by choosing A Little Something Nice over Honey Baked Ham?

Choosing A Little Something Nice saves you approximately $0.94 per menu item on average. For a typical meal of 3–4 items, that adds up to roughly $3.29 in savings — meaningful for budget-conscious families or regular diners. Across a month of weekly visits, the cost difference can reach $13 or more.