The Original Philadelphia Style Pizza vs Honey Baked Ham— Menu Price Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of menu prices, 0 shared items, average cost, and ratings to help you decide which restaurant is the better value. Updated July 2026.

The Original Philadelphia Style Pizza vs Honey Baked Ham — Key Takeaways

At-a-glance restaurant comparison data for price-conscious diners

Better Value

Honey Baked Ham

Shared Items

0

Avg Price Gap

$2.01

Top Rated

The Original Philadelphia Style Pizza

Price analysis: The Original Philadelphia Style Pizza averages $7.68 per item while Honey Baked Ham averages $5.67, making Honey Baked Ham approximately $2.01 cheaper per item on average.

Shared food categories:

deli food

Menu Item Price Comparison

0 items

Shared menu items ranked by largest price difference between The Original Philadelphia Style Pizza and Honey Baked Ham

No exact shared menu item names were found between these restaurants.

Both restaurants may use unique item naming conventions.

The Original Philadelphia Style Pizza vs Honey Baked Ham — Which Should You Choose?

When comparing The Original Philadelphia Style Pizza and Honey Baked Ham menu prices, several factors come into play beyond just the per-item cost. Both restaurants share 1 food category (deli food), making them direct alternatives for diners deciding where to eat.

Honey Baked Ham is the better value pick when looking at average menu item pricing. With The Original Philadelphia Style Pizza averaging $7.68 per item and Honey Baked Ham at $5.67, the price difference of $2.01 per item can add up over multiple orders — especially for families or groups.

We track 69 menu items at The Original Philadelphia Style Pizza and 27 items at Honey Baked Ham, with 0 items appearing on both menus under the same name. This overlap lets you directly compare identical items to see which restaurant charges less.

Looking at ratings, The Original Philadelphia Style Pizza leads with The Original Philadelphia Style Pizza scoring 4/5 versus Honey Baked Ham at 3/5. While price matters, the overall dining experience and food quality reflected in these ratings are equally important factors in choosing between these two restaurants.

Similar Binge-Worthy Restaurants

If you like The Original Philadelphia Style Pizza and Honey Baked Ham, compare these next

More pairs →

The Original Philadelphia Style Pizza vs Honey Baked Ham — Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about comparing these two restaurants on price, menu, and value

Is The Original Philadelphia Style Pizza or Honey Baked Ham cheaper?

Based on current menu data, Honey Baked Ham offers better average value. The Original Philadelphia Style Pizza averages $7.68 per item while Honey Baked Ham averages $5.67 per item. For the full ranked price list, see The Original Philadelphia Style Pizza cheapest items and Honey Baked Ham cheapest items.

Which restaurant has a bigger menu — The Original Philadelphia Style Pizza or Honey Baked Ham?

The Original Philadelphia Style Pizza has the larger menu with 69 items tracked compared to Honey Baked Ham's 27 items. Between them, there are 0 shared items with the same name, plus 69 items unique to The Original Philadelphia Style Pizza and 27 exclusive to Honey Baked Ham.

How many menu items do The Original Philadelphia Style Pizza and Honey Baked Ham share?

The Original Philadelphia Style Pizza and Honey Baked Ham have 0 overlapping menu items that appear on both menus under the same name. The Original Philadelphia Style Pizza has 69 exclusive items and Honey Baked Ham has 27 items not found at the other restaurant. The table above shows the biggest price gaps between identical items at each location.

Which has a better customer rating — The Original Philadelphia Style Pizza or Honey Baked Ham?

The Original Philadelphia Style Pizza leads on customer satisfaction with a rating of 4/5, compared to 3/5 for Honey Baked Ham. When choosing based purely on quality, The Original Philadelphia Style Pizza has the edge — though both restaurants serve the same broad customer base.

What type of food do The Original Philadelphia Style Pizza and Honey Baked Ham serve?

Both restaurants serve deli food. They share 1 food category, which makes them genuine alternatives for the same dining cravings. If you're looking for the best value within these categories, compare average prices in the key takeaways section above.

Where can I find the cheapest items at The Original Philadelphia Style Pizza and Honey Baked Ham?

For budget-friendly meals, check our dedicated cheap eats guides: the The Original Philadelphia Style Pizza cheapest menu items guide lists every item ranked by price from lowest to highest (average $7.68). The Honey Baked Ham cheapest menu items guide does the same (average $5.67). Both are updated July 2026.

How much can I save by choosing Honey Baked Ham over The Original Philadelphia Style Pizza?

Choosing Honey Baked Ham saves you approximately $2.01 per menu item on average. For a typical meal of 3–4 items, that adds up to roughly $7.03 in savings — meaningful for budget-conscious families or regular diners. Across a month of weekly visits, the cost difference can reach $28 or more.