The Depot Cabana Bar & Grill vs KFC— Menu Price Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of menu prices, 0 shared items, average cost, and ratings to help you decide which restaurant is the better value. Updated August 2026.

The Depot Cabana Bar & Grill vs KFC — Key Takeaways

At-a-glance restaurant comparison data for price-conscious diners

Better Value

The Depot Cabana Bar & Grill

Shared Items

0

Avg Price Gap

$5.76

Top Rated

KFC

Price analysis: KFC averages $11.08 per item while The Depot Cabana Bar & Grill averages $5.32, making The Depot Cabana Bar & Grill approximately $5.76 cheaper per item on average.

Shared food categories:

wings

Menu Item Price Comparison

0 items

Shared menu items ranked by largest price difference between The Depot Cabana Bar & Grill and KFC

No exact shared menu item names were found between these restaurants.

Both restaurants may use unique item naming conventions.

The Depot Cabana Bar & Grill vs KFC — Which Should You Choose?

When comparing The Depot Cabana Bar & Grill and KFC menu prices, several factors come into play beyond just the per-item cost. Both restaurants share 1 food category (wings), making them direct alternatives for diners deciding where to eat.

The Depot Cabana Bar & Grill is the better value pick when looking at average menu item pricing. With The Depot Cabana Bar & Grill averaging $5.32 per item and KFC at $11.08, the price difference of $5.76 per item can add up over multiple orders — especially for families or groups.

We track 54 menu items at The Depot Cabana Bar & Grill and 62 items at KFC, with 0 items appearing on both menus under the same name. This overlap lets you directly compare identical items to see which restaurant charges less.

Looking at ratings, KFC leads with The Depot Cabana Bar & Grill scoring 4/5 versus KFC at 5/5. While price matters, the overall dining experience and food quality reflected in these ratings are equally important factors in choosing between these two restaurants.

Similar Binge-Worthy Restaurants

If you like The Depot Cabana Bar & Grill and KFC, compare these next

More pairs →

The Depot Cabana Bar & Grill vs KFC — Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about comparing these two restaurants on price, menu, and value

Is The Depot Cabana Bar & Grill or KFC cheaper?

Based on current menu data, The Depot Cabana Bar & Grill offers better average value. The Depot Cabana Bar & Grill averages $5.32 per item while KFC averages $11.08 per item. For the full ranked price list, see The Depot Cabana Bar & Grill cheapest items and KFC cheapest items.

Which restaurant has a bigger menu — The Depot Cabana Bar & Grill or KFC?

KFC has the larger menu with 62 items tracked compared to The Depot Cabana Bar & Grill's 54 items. Between them, there are 0 shared items with the same name, plus 54 items unique to The Depot Cabana Bar & Grill and 62 exclusive to KFC.

How many menu items do The Depot Cabana Bar & Grill and KFC share?

The Depot Cabana Bar & Grill and KFC have 0 overlapping menu items that appear on both menus under the same name. The Depot Cabana Bar & Grill has 54 exclusive items and KFC has 62 items not found at the other restaurant. The table above shows the biggest price gaps between identical items at each location.

Which has a better customer rating — The Depot Cabana Bar & Grill or KFC?

KFC leads on customer satisfaction with a rating of 5/5, compared to 4/5 for The Depot Cabana Bar & Grill. When choosing based purely on quality, KFC has the edge — though both restaurants serve the same broad customer base.

What type of food do The Depot Cabana Bar & Grill and KFC serve?

Both restaurants serve wings. They share 1 food category, which makes them genuine alternatives for the same dining cravings. If you're looking for the best value within these categories, compare average prices in the key takeaways section above.

Where can I find the cheapest items at The Depot Cabana Bar & Grill and KFC?

For budget-friendly meals, check our dedicated cheap eats guides: the The Depot Cabana Bar & Grill cheapest menu items guide lists every item ranked by price from lowest to highest (average $5.32). The KFC cheapest menu items guide does the same (average $11.08). Both are updated August 2026.

How much can I save by choosing The Depot Cabana Bar & Grill over KFC?

Choosing The Depot Cabana Bar & Grill saves you approximately $5.76 per menu item on average. For a typical meal of 3–4 items, that adds up to roughly $20.16 in savings — meaningful for budget-conscious families or regular diners. Across a month of weekly visits, the cost difference can reach $81 or more.