Real Usha Sweets & Snacks vs FOODINDIA— Menu Price Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of menu prices, 1 shared items, average cost, and ratings to help you decide which restaurant is the better value. Updated July 2026.

Real Usha Sweets & Snacks vs FOODINDIA — Key Takeaways

At-a-glance restaurant comparison data for price-conscious diners

Better Value

Real Usha Sweets & Snacks

Shared Items

1

Avg Price Gap

$0.74

Top Rated

Tie

Price analysis: FOODINDIA averages $6.16 per item while Real Usha Sweets & Snacks averages $5.42, making Real Usha Sweets & Snacks approximately $0.74 cheaper per item on average.

Shared food categories:

indian

Menu Item Price Comparison

1 items

Shared menu items ranked by largest price difference between Real Usha Sweets & Snacks and FOODINDIA

# Menu Item Real Usha Sweets & Snacks FOODINDIA Price Gap
1 Samosa $0.70 $3.99 $-3.29

Real Usha Sweets & Snacks vs FOODINDIA — Which Should You Choose?

When comparing Real Usha Sweets & Snacks and FOODINDIA menu prices, several factors come into play beyond just the per-item cost. Both restaurants share 1 food category (indian), making them direct alternatives for diners deciding where to eat.

Real Usha Sweets & Snacks is the better value pick when looking at average menu item pricing. With Real Usha Sweets & Snacks averaging $5.42 per item and FOODINDIA at $6.16, the price difference of $0.74 per item can add up over multiple orders — especially for families or groups.

We track 107 menu items at Real Usha Sweets & Snacks and 53 items at FOODINDIA, with 1 items appearing on both menus under the same name. This overlap lets you directly compare identical items to see which restaurant charges less.

Looking at ratings, Tie leads with Real Usha Sweets & Snacks scoring 4/5 versus FOODINDIA at 4/5. While price matters, the overall dining experience and food quality reflected in these ratings are equally important factors in choosing between these two restaurants.

Similar Binge-Worthy Restaurants

If you like Real Usha Sweets & Snacks and FOODINDIA, compare these next

More pairs →

Real Usha Sweets & Snacks vs FOODINDIA — Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about comparing these two restaurants on price, menu, and value

Is Real Usha Sweets & Snacks or FOODINDIA cheaper?

Based on current menu data, Real Usha Sweets & Snacks offers better average value. Real Usha Sweets & Snacks averages $5.42 per item while FOODINDIA averages $6.16 per item. For the full ranked price list, see Real Usha Sweets & Snacks cheapest items and FOODINDIA cheapest items.

Which restaurant has a bigger menu — Real Usha Sweets & Snacks or FOODINDIA?

Real Usha Sweets & Snacks has the larger menu with 107 items tracked compared to FOODINDIA's 53 items. Between them, there are 1 shared items with the same name, plus 106 items unique to Real Usha Sweets & Snacks and 52 exclusive to FOODINDIA.

How many menu items do Real Usha Sweets & Snacks and FOODINDIA share?

Real Usha Sweets & Snacks and FOODINDIA have 1 overlapping menu items that appear on both menus under the same name. Real Usha Sweets & Snacks has 106 exclusive items and FOODINDIA has 52 items not found at the other restaurant. The table above shows the biggest price gaps between identical items at each location.

Which has a better customer rating — Real Usha Sweets & Snacks or FOODINDIA?

Both Real Usha Sweets & Snacks and FOODINDIA are rated equally — 4/5 from customer reviews. The decision between the two comes down to price, menu variety, and personal preference rather than quality alone.

What type of food do Real Usha Sweets & Snacks and FOODINDIA serve?

Both restaurants serve indian. They share 1 food category, which makes them genuine alternatives for the same dining cravings. If you're looking for the best value within these categories, compare average prices in the key takeaways section above.

Where can I find the cheapest items at Real Usha Sweets & Snacks and FOODINDIA?

For budget-friendly meals, check our dedicated cheap eats guides: the Real Usha Sweets & Snacks cheapest menu items guide lists every item ranked by price from lowest to highest (average $5.42). The FOODINDIA cheapest menu items guide does the same (average $6.16). Both are updated July 2026.

How much can I save by choosing Real Usha Sweets & Snacks over FOODINDIA?

Choosing Real Usha Sweets & Snacks saves you approximately $0.74 per menu item on average. For a typical meal of 3–4 items, that adds up to roughly $2.59 in savings — meaningful for budget-conscious families or regular diners. Across a month of weekly visits, the cost difference can reach $10 or more.