Paris Bistro vs AOC— Menu Price Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of menu prices, 5 shared items, average cost, and ratings to help you decide which restaurant is the better value. Updated August 2026.

Paris Bistro vs AOC — Key Takeaways

At-a-glance restaurant comparison data for price-conscious diners

Better Value

Paris Bistro

Shared Items

5

Avg Price Gap

$1.48

Top Rated

Paris Bistro

Price analysis: AOC averages $14.21 per item while Paris Bistro averages $12.73, making Paris Bistro approximately $1.48 cheaper per item on average.

Shared food categories:

french bistro

Menu Item Price Comparison

5 items

Shared menu items ranked by largest price difference between Paris Bistro and AOC

# Menu Item Paris Bistro AOC Price Gap
1 French Onion Soup $5.95 $11.00 $-5.05
2 Soup of the Day $4.95 $8.50 $-3.55
3 Croque Monsieur $8.95 $12.50 $-3.55
4 Mashed Potatoes $3.00 $3.00
5 Quiche Lorraine $8.95 $11.50 $-2.55

Paris Bistro vs AOC — Which Should You Choose?

When comparing Paris Bistro and AOC menu prices, several factors come into play beyond just the per-item cost. Both restaurants share 2 food categories (french, bistro), making them direct alternatives for diners deciding where to eat.

Paris Bistro is the better value pick when looking at average menu item pricing. With Paris Bistro averaging $12.73 per item and AOC at $14.21, the price difference of $1.48 per item can add up over multiple orders — especially for families or groups.

We track 57 menu items at Paris Bistro and 82 items at AOC, with 5 items appearing on both menus under the same name. This overlap lets you directly compare identical items to see which restaurant charges less.

Looking at ratings, Paris Bistro leads with Paris Bistro scoring 4/5 versus AOC at 3/5. While price matters, the overall dining experience and food quality reflected in these ratings are equally important factors in choosing between these two restaurants.

Similar Binge-Worthy Restaurants

If you like Paris Bistro and AOC, compare these next

More pairs →

Paris Bistro vs AOC — Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about comparing these two restaurants on price, menu, and value

Is Paris Bistro or AOC cheaper?

Based on current menu data, Paris Bistro offers better average value. Paris Bistro averages $12.73 per item while AOC averages $14.21 per item. For the full ranked price list, see Paris Bistro cheapest items and AOC cheapest items.

Which restaurant has a bigger menu — Paris Bistro or AOC?

AOC has the larger menu with 82 items tracked compared to Paris Bistro's 57 items. Between them, there are 5 shared items with the same name, plus 52 items unique to Paris Bistro and 77 exclusive to AOC.

How many menu items do Paris Bistro and AOC share?

Paris Bistro and AOC have 5 overlapping menu items that appear on both menus under the same name. Paris Bistro has 52 exclusive items and AOC has 77 items not found at the other restaurant. The table above shows the biggest price gaps between identical items at each location.

Which has a better customer rating — Paris Bistro or AOC?

Paris Bistro leads on customer satisfaction with a rating of 4/5, compared to 3/5 for AOC. When choosing based purely on quality, Paris Bistro has the edge — though both restaurants serve the same broad customer base.

What type of food do Paris Bistro and AOC serve?

Both restaurants serve french, bistro. They share 2 food categories, which makes them genuine alternatives for the same dining cravings. If you're looking for the best value within these categories, compare average prices in the key takeaways section above.

Where can I find the cheapest items at Paris Bistro and AOC?

For budget-friendly meals, check our dedicated cheap eats guides: the Paris Bistro cheapest menu items guide lists every item ranked by price from lowest to highest (average $12.73). The AOC cheapest menu items guide does the same (average $14.21). Both are updated August 2026.

How much can I save by choosing Paris Bistro over AOC?

Choosing Paris Bistro saves you approximately $1.48 per menu item on average. For a typical meal of 3–4 items, that adds up to roughly $5.18 in savings — meaningful for budget-conscious families or regular diners. Across a month of weekly visits, the cost difference can reach $21 or more.