Jack's Stir Brew vs Brew— Menu Price Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of menu prices, 7 shared items, average cost, and ratings to help you decide which restaurant is the better value. Updated July 2026.

Jack's Stir Brew vs Brew — Key Takeaways

At-a-glance restaurant comparison data for price-conscious diners

Better Value

Jack's Stir Brew

Shared Items

7

Avg Price Gap

$0.48

Top Rated

Tie

Price analysis: Brew averages $3.81 per item while Jack's Stir Brew averages $3.33, making Jack's Stir Brew approximately $0.48 cheaper per item on average.

Shared food categories:

coffee & tea

Menu Item Price Comparison

7 items

Shared menu items ranked by largest price difference between Jack's Stir Brew and Brew

# Menu Item Jack's Stir Brew Brew Price Gap
1 Chai Latte $4.45 $3.65 $0.80
2 Macchiato $2.95 $3.65 $-0.70
3 Tea $3.00 $2.55 $0.45
4 Latte $4.50 $4.05 $0.45
5 Americano $2.75 $2.45 $0.30
6 Espresso $2.25 $2.50 $-0.25
7 Coffee $2.75 $2.85 $-0.10

Jack's Stir Brew vs Brew — Which Should You Choose?

When comparing Jack's Stir Brew and Brew menu prices, several factors come into play beyond just the per-item cost. Both restaurants share 1 food category (coffee & tea), making them direct alternatives for diners deciding where to eat.

Jack's Stir Brew is the better value pick when looking at average menu item pricing. With Jack's Stir Brew averaging $3.33 per item and Brew at $3.81, the price difference of $0.48 per item can add up over multiple orders — especially for families or groups.

We track 43 menu items at Jack's Stir Brew and 74 items at Brew, with 7 items appearing on both menus under the same name. This overlap lets you directly compare identical items to see which restaurant charges less.

Looking at ratings, Tie leads with Jack's Stir Brew scoring 4/5 versus Brew at 4/5. While price matters, the overall dining experience and food quality reflected in these ratings are equally important factors in choosing between these two restaurants.

Similar Binge-Worthy Restaurants

If you like Jack's Stir Brew and Brew, compare these next

More pairs →

Jack's Stir Brew vs Brew — Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about comparing these two restaurants on price, menu, and value

Is Jack's Stir Brew or Brew cheaper?

Based on current menu data, Jack's Stir Brew offers better average value. Jack's Stir Brew averages $3.33 per item while Brew averages $3.81 per item. For the full ranked price list, see Jack's Stir Brew cheapest items and Brew cheapest items.

Which restaurant has a bigger menu — Jack's Stir Brew or Brew?

Brew has the larger menu with 74 items tracked compared to Jack's Stir Brew's 43 items. Between them, there are 7 shared items with the same name, plus 36 items unique to Jack's Stir Brew and 67 exclusive to Brew.

How many menu items do Jack's Stir Brew and Brew share?

Jack's Stir Brew and Brew have 7 overlapping menu items that appear on both menus under the same name. Jack's Stir Brew has 36 exclusive items and Brew has 67 items not found at the other restaurant. The table above shows the biggest price gaps between identical items at each location.

Which has a better customer rating — Jack's Stir Brew or Brew?

Both Jack's Stir Brew and Brew are rated equally — 4/5 from customer reviews. The decision between the two comes down to price, menu variety, and personal preference rather than quality alone.

What type of food do Jack's Stir Brew and Brew serve?

Both restaurants serve coffee & tea. They share 1 food category, which makes them genuine alternatives for the same dining cravings. If you're looking for the best value within these categories, compare average prices in the key takeaways section above.

Where can I find the cheapest items at Jack's Stir Brew and Brew?

For budget-friendly meals, check our dedicated cheap eats guides: the Jack's Stir Brew cheapest menu items guide lists every item ranked by price from lowest to highest (average $3.33). The Brew cheapest menu items guide does the same (average $3.81). Both are updated July 2026.