Coolidge Corner Clubhouse vs Between The Buns— Menu Price Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of menu prices, 1 shared items, average cost, and ratings to help you decide which restaurant is the better value. Updated July 2026.

Coolidge Corner Clubhouse vs Between The Buns — Key Takeaways

At-a-glance restaurant comparison data for price-conscious diners

Better Value

Between The Buns

Shared Items

1

Avg Price Gap

$6.61

Top Rated

Tie

Price analysis: Coolidge Corner Clubhouse averages $11.89 per item while Between The Buns averages $5.28, making Between The Buns approximately $6.61 cheaper per item on average.

Shared food categories:

sandwiches

Menu Item Price Comparison

1 items

Shared menu items ranked by largest price difference between Coolidge Corner Clubhouse and Between The Buns

# Menu Item Coolidge Corner Clubhouse Between The Buns Price Gap
1 Carrot Cake $6.29 $6.29

Coolidge Corner Clubhouse vs Between The Buns — Which Should You Choose?

When comparing Coolidge Corner Clubhouse and Between The Buns menu prices, several factors come into play beyond just the per-item cost. Both restaurants share 1 food category (sandwiches), making them direct alternatives for diners deciding where to eat.

Between The Buns is the better value pick when looking at average menu item pricing. With Coolidge Corner Clubhouse averaging $11.89 per item and Between The Buns at $5.28, the price difference of $6.61 per item can add up over multiple orders — especially for families or groups.

We track 245 menu items at Coolidge Corner Clubhouse and 97 items at Between The Buns, with 1 items appearing on both menus under the same name. This overlap lets you directly compare identical items to see which restaurant charges less.

Looking at ratings, Tie leads with Coolidge Corner Clubhouse scoring 4/5 versus Between The Buns at 4/5. While price matters, the overall dining experience and food quality reflected in these ratings are equally important factors in choosing between these two restaurants.

Similar Binge-Worthy Restaurants

If you like Coolidge Corner Clubhouse and Between The Buns, compare these next

More pairs →

Coolidge Corner Clubhouse vs Between The Buns — Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about comparing these two restaurants on price, menu, and value

Is Coolidge Corner Clubhouse or Between The Buns cheaper?

Based on current menu data, Between The Buns offers better average value. Coolidge Corner Clubhouse averages $11.89 per item while Between The Buns averages $5.28 per item. For the full ranked price list, see Coolidge Corner Clubhouse cheapest items and Between The Buns cheapest items.

Which restaurant has a bigger menu — Coolidge Corner Clubhouse or Between The Buns?

Coolidge Corner Clubhouse has the larger menu with 245 items tracked compared to Between The Buns's 97 items. Between them, there are 1 shared items with the same name, plus 244 items unique to Coolidge Corner Clubhouse and 96 exclusive to Between The Buns.

How many menu items do Coolidge Corner Clubhouse and Between The Buns share?

Coolidge Corner Clubhouse and Between The Buns have 1 overlapping menu items that appear on both menus under the same name. Coolidge Corner Clubhouse has 244 exclusive items and Between The Buns has 96 items not found at the other restaurant. The table above shows the biggest price gaps between identical items at each location.

Which has a better customer rating — Coolidge Corner Clubhouse or Between The Buns?

Both Coolidge Corner Clubhouse and Between The Buns are rated equally — 4/5 from customer reviews. The decision between the two comes down to price, menu variety, and personal preference rather than quality alone.

What type of food do Coolidge Corner Clubhouse and Between The Buns serve?

Both restaurants serve sandwiches. They share 1 food category, which makes them genuine alternatives for the same dining cravings. If you're looking for the best value within these categories, compare average prices in the key takeaways section above.

Where can I find the cheapest items at Coolidge Corner Clubhouse and Between The Buns?

For budget-friendly meals, check our dedicated cheap eats guides: the Coolidge Corner Clubhouse cheapest menu items guide lists every item ranked by price from lowest to highest (average $11.89). The Between The Buns cheapest menu items guide does the same (average $5.28). Both are updated July 2026.

How much can I save by choosing Between The Buns over Coolidge Corner Clubhouse?

Choosing Between The Buns saves you approximately $6.61 per menu item on average. For a typical meal of 3–4 items, that adds up to roughly $23.14 in savings — meaningful for budget-conscious families or regular diners. Across a month of weekly visits, the cost difference can reach $93 or more.