Brentwood Express vs Angie's Subs— Menu Price Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of menu prices, 2 shared items, average cost, and ratings to help you decide which restaurant is the better value. Updated July 2026.

Brentwood Express vs Angie's Subs — Key Takeaways

At-a-glance restaurant comparison data for price-conscious diners

Better Value

Brentwood Express

Shared Items

2

Avg Price Gap

$0.13

Top Rated

Tie

Price analysis: Angie's Subs averages $4.29 per item while Brentwood Express averages $4.16, making Brentwood Express approximately $0.13 cheaper per item on average.

Shared food categories:

sandwiches wraps

Menu Item Price Comparison

2 items

Shared menu items ranked by largest price difference between Brentwood Express and Angie's Subs

# Menu Item Brentwood Express Angie's Subs Price Gap
1 Cheeseburger $3.45 $3.25 $0.20
2 Iced Tea $1.50 $1.55 $-0.05

Brentwood Express vs Angie's Subs — Which Should You Choose?

When comparing Brentwood Express and Angie's Subs menu prices, several factors come into play beyond just the per-item cost. Both restaurants share 2 food categories (sandwiches, wraps), making them direct alternatives for diners deciding where to eat.

Brentwood Express is the better value pick when looking at average menu item pricing. With Brentwood Express averaging $4.16 per item and Angie's Subs at $4.29, the price difference of $0.13 per item can add up over multiple orders — especially for families or groups.

We track 48 menu items at Brentwood Express and 31 items at Angie's Subs, with 2 items appearing on both menus under the same name. This overlap lets you directly compare identical items to see which restaurant charges less.

Looking at ratings, Tie leads with Brentwood Express scoring 3/5 versus Angie's Subs at 3/5. While price matters, the overall dining experience and food quality reflected in these ratings are equally important factors in choosing between these two restaurants.

Similar Binge-Worthy Restaurants

If you like Brentwood Express and Angie's Subs, compare these next

More pairs →

Brentwood Express vs Angie's Subs — Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about comparing these two restaurants on price, menu, and value

Is Brentwood Express or Angie's Subs cheaper?

Based on current menu data, Brentwood Express offers better average value. Brentwood Express averages $4.16 per item while Angie's Subs averages $4.29 per item. For the full ranked price list, see Brentwood Express cheapest items and Angie's Subs cheapest items.

Which restaurant has a bigger menu — Brentwood Express or Angie's Subs?

Brentwood Express has the larger menu with 48 items tracked compared to Angie's Subs's 31 items. Between them, there are 2 shared items with the same name, plus 46 items unique to Brentwood Express and 29 exclusive to Angie's Subs.

How many menu items do Brentwood Express and Angie's Subs share?

Brentwood Express and Angie's Subs have 2 overlapping menu items that appear on both menus under the same name. Brentwood Express has 46 exclusive items and Angie's Subs has 29 items not found at the other restaurant. The table above shows the biggest price gaps between identical items at each location.

Which has a better customer rating — Brentwood Express or Angie's Subs?

Both Brentwood Express and Angie's Subs are rated equally — 3/5 from customer reviews. The decision between the two comes down to price, menu variety, and personal preference rather than quality alone.

What type of food do Brentwood Express and Angie's Subs serve?

Both restaurants serve sandwiches, wraps. They share 2 food categories, which makes them genuine alternatives for the same dining cravings. If you're looking for the best value within these categories, compare average prices in the key takeaways section above.

Where can I find the cheapest items at Brentwood Express and Angie's Subs?

For budget-friendly meals, check our dedicated cheap eats guides: the Brentwood Express cheapest menu items guide lists every item ranked by price from lowest to highest (average $4.16). The Angie's Subs cheapest menu items guide does the same (average $4.29). Both are updated July 2026.