Beer Bistro vs The Brass Ring— Menu Price Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of menu prices, 2 shared items, average cost, and ratings to help you decide which restaurant is the better value. Updated July 2026.

Beer Bistro vs The Brass Ring — Key Takeaways

At-a-glance restaurant comparison data for price-conscious diners

Better Value

Beer Bistro

Shared Items

2

Avg Price Gap

$0.26

Top Rated

Tie

Price analysis: The Brass Ring averages $7.77 per item while Beer Bistro averages $7.51, making Beer Bistro approximately $0.26 cheaper per item on average.

Shared food categories:

burger sandwiches

Menu Item Price Comparison

2 items

Shared menu items ranked by largest price difference between Beer Bistro and The Brass Ring

# Menu Item Beer Bistro The Brass Ring Price Gap
1 Soup Of The Day $5.99 $5.99
2 Caesar Salad $10.99 $8.59 $2.40

Beer Bistro vs The Brass Ring — Which Should You Choose?

When comparing Beer Bistro and The Brass Ring menu prices, several factors come into play beyond just the per-item cost. Both restaurants share 2 food categories (burger, sandwiches), making them direct alternatives for diners deciding where to eat.

Beer Bistro is the better value pick when looking at average menu item pricing. With Beer Bistro averaging $7.51 per item and The Brass Ring at $7.77, the price difference of $0.26 per item can add up over multiple orders — especially for families or groups.

We track 314 menu items at Beer Bistro and 53 items at The Brass Ring, with 2 items appearing on both menus under the same name. This overlap lets you directly compare identical items to see which restaurant charges less.

Looking at ratings, Tie leads with Beer Bistro scoring 4/5 versus The Brass Ring at 4/5. While price matters, the overall dining experience and food quality reflected in these ratings are equally important factors in choosing between these two restaurants.

Similar Binge-Worthy Restaurants

If you like Beer Bistro and The Brass Ring, compare these next

More pairs →

Beer Bistro vs The Brass Ring — Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about comparing these two restaurants on price, menu, and value

Is Beer Bistro or The Brass Ring cheaper?

Based on current menu data, Beer Bistro offers better average value. Beer Bistro averages $7.51 per item while The Brass Ring averages $7.77 per item. For the full ranked price list, see Beer Bistro cheapest items and The Brass Ring cheapest items.

Which restaurant has a bigger menu — Beer Bistro or The Brass Ring?

Beer Bistro has the larger menu with 314 items tracked compared to The Brass Ring's 53 items. Between them, there are 2 shared items with the same name, plus 312 items unique to Beer Bistro and 51 exclusive to The Brass Ring.

How many menu items do Beer Bistro and The Brass Ring share?

Beer Bistro and The Brass Ring have 2 overlapping menu items that appear on both menus under the same name. Beer Bistro has 312 exclusive items and The Brass Ring has 51 items not found at the other restaurant. The table above shows the biggest price gaps between identical items at each location.

Which has a better customer rating — Beer Bistro or The Brass Ring?

Both Beer Bistro and The Brass Ring are rated equally — 4/5 from customer reviews. The decision between the two comes down to price, menu variety, and personal preference rather than quality alone.

What type of food do Beer Bistro and The Brass Ring serve?

Both restaurants serve burger, sandwiches. They share 2 food categories, which makes them genuine alternatives for the same dining cravings. If you're looking for the best value within these categories, compare average prices in the key takeaways section above.

Where can I find the cheapest items at Beer Bistro and The Brass Ring?

For budget-friendly meals, check our dedicated cheap eats guides: the Beer Bistro cheapest menu items guide lists every item ranked by price from lowest to highest (average $7.51). The The Brass Ring cheapest menu items guide does the same (average $7.77). Both are updated July 2026.