Pizza Ultimania vs Pizza Hut— Menu Price Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of menu prices, 0 shared items, average cost, and ratings to help you decide which restaurant is the better value. Updated July 2026.

Pizza Ultimania vs Pizza Hut — Key Takeaways

At-a-glance restaurant comparison data for price-conscious diners

Better Value

Pizza Ultimania

Shared Items

0

Avg Price Gap

$0.78

Top Rated

Pizza Ultimania

Price analysis: Pizza Hut averages $10.79 per item while Pizza Ultimania averages $10.01, making Pizza Ultimania approximately $0.78 cheaper per item on average.

Shared food categories:

pizza

Menu Item Price Comparison

0 items

Shared menu items ranked by largest price difference between Pizza Ultimania and Pizza Hut

No exact shared menu item names were found between these restaurants.

Both restaurants may use unique item naming conventions.

Pizza Ultimania vs Pizza Hut — Which Should You Choose?

When comparing Pizza Ultimania and Pizza Hut menu prices, several factors come into play beyond just the per-item cost. Both restaurants share 1 food category (pizza), making them direct alternatives for diners deciding where to eat.

Pizza Ultimania is the better value pick when looking at average menu item pricing. With Pizza Ultimania averaging $10.01 per item and Pizza Hut at $10.79, the price difference of $0.78 per item can add up over multiple orders — especially for families or groups.

We track 21 menu items at Pizza Ultimania and 50 items at Pizza Hut, with 0 items appearing on both menus under the same name. This overlap lets you directly compare identical items to see which restaurant charges less.

Looking at ratings, Pizza Ultimania leads with Pizza Ultimania scoring 4/5 versus Pizza Hut at 3/5. While price matters, the overall dining experience and food quality reflected in these ratings are equally important factors in choosing between these two restaurants.

Similar Binge-Worthy Restaurants

If you like Pizza Ultimania and Pizza Hut, compare these next

More pairs →

Pizza Ultimania vs Pizza Hut — Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about comparing these two restaurants on price, menu, and value

Is Pizza Ultimania or Pizza Hut cheaper?

Based on current menu data, Pizza Ultimania offers better average value. Pizza Ultimania averages $10.01 per item while Pizza Hut averages $10.79 per item. For the full ranked price list, see Pizza Ultimania cheapest items and Pizza Hut cheapest items.

Which restaurant has a bigger menu — Pizza Ultimania or Pizza Hut?

Pizza Hut has the larger menu with 50 items tracked compared to Pizza Ultimania's 21 items. Between them, there are 0 shared items with the same name, plus 21 items unique to Pizza Ultimania and 50 exclusive to Pizza Hut.

How many menu items do Pizza Ultimania and Pizza Hut share?

Pizza Ultimania and Pizza Hut have 0 overlapping menu items that appear on both menus under the same name. Pizza Ultimania has 21 exclusive items and Pizza Hut has 50 items not found at the other restaurant. The table above shows the biggest price gaps between identical items at each location.

Which has a better customer rating — Pizza Ultimania or Pizza Hut?

Pizza Ultimania leads on customer satisfaction with a rating of 4/5, compared to 3/5 for Pizza Hut. When choosing based purely on quality, Pizza Ultimania has the edge — though both restaurants serve the same broad customer base.

What type of food do Pizza Ultimania and Pizza Hut serve?

Both restaurants serve pizza. They share 1 food category, which makes them genuine alternatives for the same dining cravings. If you're looking for the best value within these categories, compare average prices in the key takeaways section above.

Where can I find the cheapest items at Pizza Ultimania and Pizza Hut?

For budget-friendly meals, check our dedicated cheap eats guides: the Pizza Ultimania cheapest menu items guide lists every item ranked by price from lowest to highest (average $10.01). The Pizza Hut cheapest menu items guide does the same (average $10.79). Both are updated July 2026.

How much can I save by choosing Pizza Ultimania over Pizza Hut?

Choosing Pizza Ultimania saves you approximately $0.78 per menu item on average. For a typical meal of 3–4 items, that adds up to roughly $2.73 in savings — meaningful for budget-conscious families or regular diners. Across a month of weekly visits, the cost difference can reach $11 or more.