NY Famous Pizza and Falafel Grill vs Lexington Pizza Parlour— Menu Price Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of menu prices, 1 shared items, average cost, and ratings to help you decide which restaurant is the better value. Updated July 2026.

NY Famous Pizza and Falafel Grill vs Lexington Pizza Parlour — Key Takeaways

At-a-glance restaurant comparison data for price-conscious diners

Better Value

NY Famous Pizza and Falafel Grill

Shared Items

1

Avg Price Gap

$4.03

Top Rated

Tie

Price analysis: Lexington Pizza Parlour averages $9.47 per item while NY Famous Pizza and Falafel Grill averages $5.44, making NY Famous Pizza and Falafel Grill approximately $4.03 cheaper per item on average.

Shared food categories:

pizza

Menu Item Price Comparison

1 items

Shared menu items ranked by largest price difference between NY Famous Pizza and Falafel Grill and Lexington Pizza Parlour

# Menu Item NY Famous Pizza and Falafel Grill Lexington Pizza Parlour Price Gap
1 Cheese Pizza $5.95 $14.00 $-8.05

NY Famous Pizza and Falafel Grill vs Lexington Pizza Parlour — Which Should You Choose?

When comparing NY Famous Pizza and Falafel Grill and Lexington Pizza Parlour menu prices, several factors come into play beyond just the per-item cost. Both restaurants share 1 food category (pizza), making them direct alternatives for diners deciding where to eat.

NY Famous Pizza and Falafel Grill is the better value pick when looking at average menu item pricing. With NY Famous Pizza and Falafel Grill averaging $5.44 per item and Lexington Pizza Parlour at $9.47, the price difference of $4.03 per item can add up over multiple orders — especially for families or groups.

We track 70 menu items at NY Famous Pizza and Falafel Grill and 91 items at Lexington Pizza Parlour, with 1 items appearing on both menus under the same name. This overlap lets you directly compare identical items to see which restaurant charges less.

Looking at ratings, Tie leads with NY Famous Pizza and Falafel Grill scoring 4/5 versus Lexington Pizza Parlour at 4/5. While price matters, the overall dining experience and food quality reflected in these ratings are equally important factors in choosing between these two restaurants.

Similar Binge-Worthy Restaurants

If you like NY Famous Pizza and Falafel Grill and Lexington Pizza Parlour, compare these next

More pairs →

NY Famous Pizza and Falafel Grill vs Lexington Pizza Parlour — Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about comparing these two restaurants on price, menu, and value

Is NY Famous Pizza and Falafel Grill or Lexington Pizza Parlour cheaper?

Based on current menu data, NY Famous Pizza and Falafel Grill offers better average value. NY Famous Pizza and Falafel Grill averages $5.44 per item while Lexington Pizza Parlour averages $9.47 per item. For the full ranked price list, see NY Famous Pizza and Falafel Grill cheapest items and Lexington Pizza Parlour cheapest items.

Which restaurant has a bigger menu — NY Famous Pizza and Falafel Grill or Lexington Pizza Parlour?

Lexington Pizza Parlour has the larger menu with 91 items tracked compared to NY Famous Pizza and Falafel Grill's 70 items. Between them, there are 1 shared items with the same name, plus 69 items unique to NY Famous Pizza and Falafel Grill and 90 exclusive to Lexington Pizza Parlour.

How many menu items do NY Famous Pizza and Falafel Grill and Lexington Pizza Parlour share?

NY Famous Pizza and Falafel Grill and Lexington Pizza Parlour have 1 overlapping menu items that appear on both menus under the same name. NY Famous Pizza and Falafel Grill has 69 exclusive items and Lexington Pizza Parlour has 90 items not found at the other restaurant. The table above shows the biggest price gaps between identical items at each location.

Which has a better customer rating — NY Famous Pizza and Falafel Grill or Lexington Pizza Parlour?

Both NY Famous Pizza and Falafel Grill and Lexington Pizza Parlour are rated equally — 4/5 from customer reviews. The decision between the two comes down to price, menu variety, and personal preference rather than quality alone.

What type of food do NY Famous Pizza and Falafel Grill and Lexington Pizza Parlour serve?

Both restaurants serve pizza. They share 1 food category, which makes them genuine alternatives for the same dining cravings. If you're looking for the best value within these categories, compare average prices in the key takeaways section above.

Where can I find the cheapest items at NY Famous Pizza and Falafel Grill and Lexington Pizza Parlour?

For budget-friendly meals, check our dedicated cheap eats guides: the NY Famous Pizza and Falafel Grill cheapest menu items guide lists every item ranked by price from lowest to highest (average $5.44). The Lexington Pizza Parlour cheapest menu items guide does the same (average $9.47). Both are updated July 2026.

How much can I save by choosing NY Famous Pizza and Falafel Grill over Lexington Pizza Parlour?

Choosing NY Famous Pizza and Falafel Grill saves you approximately $4.03 per menu item on average. For a typical meal of 3–4 items, that adds up to roughly $14.11 in savings — meaningful for budget-conscious families or regular diners. Across a month of weekly visits, the cost difference can reach $56 or more.