Cranberry vs Catania Cafe— Menu Price Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of menu prices, 10 shared items, average cost, and ratings to help you decide which restaurant is the better value. Updated August 2026.

Cranberry vs Catania Cafe — Key Takeaways

At-a-glance restaurant comparison data for price-conscious diners

Better Value

Catania Cafe

Shared Items

10

Avg Price Gap

$0.13

Top Rated

Cranberry

Price analysis: Cranberry averages $5.21 per item while Catania Cafe averages $5.08, making Catania Cafe approximately $0.13 cheaper per item on average.

Shared food categories:

pizza

Menu Item Price Comparison

10 items

Shared menu items ranked by largest price difference between Cranberry and Catania Cafe

# Menu Item Cranberry Catania Cafe Price Gap
1 Iced Tea $2.95 $1.75 $1.20
2 Iced Americano $3.95 $2.75 $1.20
3 Iced Cappuccino $4.50 $3.50 $1.00
4 Cappuccino $3.95 $3.00 $0.95
5 Gatorade $2.00 $1.25 $0.75
6 Iced Coffee $2.95 $2.25 $0.70
7 Snapple $1.79 $1.50 $0.29
8 Espresso $2.00 $1.75 $0.25
9 Americano $2.50 $2.25 $0.25
10 Macchiato $2.25 $2.25

Cranberry vs Catania Cafe — Which Should You Choose?

When comparing Cranberry and Catania Cafe menu prices, several factors come into play beyond just the per-item cost. Both restaurants share 1 food category (pizza), making them direct alternatives for diners deciding where to eat.

Catania Cafe is the better value pick when looking at average menu item pricing. With Cranberry averaging $5.21 per item and Catania Cafe at $5.08, the price difference of $0.13 per item can add up over multiple orders — especially for families or groups.

We track 218 menu items at Cranberry and 107 items at Catania Cafe, with 10 items appearing on both menus under the same name. This overlap lets you directly compare identical items to see which restaurant charges less.

Looking at ratings, Cranberry leads with Cranberry scoring 4/5 versus Catania Cafe at 3/5. While price matters, the overall dining experience and food quality reflected in these ratings are equally important factors in choosing between these two restaurants.

Similar Binge-Worthy Restaurants

If you like Cranberry and Catania Cafe, compare these next

More pairs →

Cranberry vs Catania Cafe — Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about comparing these two restaurants on price, menu, and value

Is Cranberry or Catania Cafe cheaper?

Based on current menu data, Catania Cafe offers better average value. Cranberry averages $5.21 per item while Catania Cafe averages $5.08 per item. For the full ranked price list, see Cranberry cheapest items and Catania Cafe cheapest items.

Which restaurant has a bigger menu — Cranberry or Catania Cafe?

Cranberry has the larger menu with 218 items tracked compared to Catania Cafe's 107 items. Between them, there are 10 shared items with the same name, plus 208 items unique to Cranberry and 97 exclusive to Catania Cafe.

How many menu items do Cranberry and Catania Cafe share?

Cranberry and Catania Cafe have 10 overlapping menu items that appear on both menus under the same name. Cranberry has 208 exclusive items and Catania Cafe has 97 items not found at the other restaurant. The table above shows the biggest price gaps between identical items at each location.

Which has a better customer rating — Cranberry or Catania Cafe?

Cranberry leads on customer satisfaction with a rating of 4/5, compared to 3/5 for Catania Cafe. When choosing based purely on quality, Cranberry has the edge — though both restaurants serve the same broad customer base.

What type of food do Cranberry and Catania Cafe serve?

Both restaurants serve pizza. They share 1 food category, which makes them genuine alternatives for the same dining cravings. If you're looking for the best value within these categories, compare average prices in the key takeaways section above.

Where can I find the cheapest items at Cranberry and Catania Cafe?

For budget-friendly meals, check our dedicated cheap eats guides: the Cranberry cheapest menu items guide lists every item ranked by price from lowest to highest (average $5.21). The Catania Cafe cheapest menu items guide does the same (average $5.08). Both are updated August 2026.