Circa at Clarendon vs Pizza Hut— Menu Price Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of menu prices, 0 shared items, average cost, and ratings to help you decide which restaurant is the better value. Updated July 2026.

Circa at Clarendon vs Pizza Hut — Key Takeaways

At-a-glance restaurant comparison data for price-conscious diners

Better Value

Circa at Clarendon

Shared Items

0

Avg Price Gap

$0.06

Top Rated

Tie

Price analysis: Pizza Hut averages $10.79 per item while Circa at Clarendon averages $10.73, making Circa at Clarendon approximately $0.06 cheaper per item on average.

Shared food categories:

pizza

Menu Item Price Comparison

0 items

Shared menu items ranked by largest price difference between Circa at Clarendon and Pizza Hut

No exact shared menu item names were found between these restaurants.

Both restaurants may use unique item naming conventions.

Circa at Clarendon vs Pizza Hut — Which Should You Choose?

When comparing Circa at Clarendon and Pizza Hut menu prices, several factors come into play beyond just the per-item cost. Both restaurants share 1 food category (pizza), making them direct alternatives for diners deciding where to eat.

Circa at Clarendon is the better value pick when looking at average menu item pricing. With Circa at Clarendon averaging $10.73 per item and Pizza Hut at $10.79, the price difference of $0.06 per item can add up over multiple orders — especially for families or groups.

We track 201 menu items at Circa at Clarendon and 50 items at Pizza Hut, with 0 items appearing on both menus under the same name. This overlap lets you directly compare identical items to see which restaurant charges less.

Looking at ratings, Tie leads with Circa at Clarendon scoring 3/5 versus Pizza Hut at 3/5. While price matters, the overall dining experience and food quality reflected in these ratings are equally important factors in choosing between these two restaurants.

Similar Binge-Worthy Restaurants

If you like Circa at Clarendon and Pizza Hut, compare these next

More pairs →

Circa at Clarendon vs Pizza Hut — Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about comparing these two restaurants on price, menu, and value

Is Circa at Clarendon or Pizza Hut cheaper?

Based on current menu data, Circa at Clarendon offers better average value. Circa at Clarendon averages $10.73 per item while Pizza Hut averages $10.79 per item. For the full ranked price list, see Circa at Clarendon cheapest items and Pizza Hut cheapest items.

Which restaurant has a bigger menu — Circa at Clarendon or Pizza Hut?

Circa at Clarendon has the larger menu with 201 items tracked compared to Pizza Hut's 50 items. Between them, there are 0 shared items with the same name, plus 201 items unique to Circa at Clarendon and 50 exclusive to Pizza Hut.

How many menu items do Circa at Clarendon and Pizza Hut share?

Circa at Clarendon and Pizza Hut have 0 overlapping menu items that appear on both menus under the same name. Circa at Clarendon has 201 exclusive items and Pizza Hut has 50 items not found at the other restaurant. The table above shows the biggest price gaps between identical items at each location.

Which has a better customer rating — Circa at Clarendon or Pizza Hut?

Both Circa at Clarendon and Pizza Hut are rated equally — 3/5 from customer reviews. The decision between the two comes down to price, menu variety, and personal preference rather than quality alone.

What type of food do Circa at Clarendon and Pizza Hut serve?

Both restaurants serve pizza. They share 1 food category, which makes them genuine alternatives for the same dining cravings. If you're looking for the best value within these categories, compare average prices in the key takeaways section above.

Where can I find the cheapest items at Circa at Clarendon and Pizza Hut?

For budget-friendly meals, check our dedicated cheap eats guides: the Circa at Clarendon cheapest menu items guide lists every item ranked by price from lowest to highest (average $10.73). The Pizza Hut cheapest menu items guide does the same (average $10.79). Both are updated July 2026.