Chicken Tonight vs Chevy's— Menu Price Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of menu prices, 0 shared items, average cost, and ratings to help you decide which restaurant is the better value. Updated August 2026.

Chicken Tonight vs Chevy's — Key Takeaways

At-a-glance restaurant comparison data for price-conscious diners

Better Value

Chicken Tonight

Shared Items

0

Avg Price Gap

$0.89

Top Rated

Tie

Price analysis: Chevy's averages $11.74 per item while Chicken Tonight averages $10.85, making Chicken Tonight approximately $0.89 cheaper per item on average.

Shared food categories:

chicken

Menu Item Price Comparison

0 items

Shared menu items ranked by largest price difference between Chicken Tonight and Chevy's

No exact shared menu item names were found between these restaurants.

Both restaurants may use unique item naming conventions.

Chicken Tonight vs Chevy's — Which Should You Choose?

When comparing Chicken Tonight and Chevy's menu prices, several factors come into play beyond just the per-item cost. Both restaurants share 1 food category (chicken), making them direct alternatives for diners deciding where to eat.

Chicken Tonight is the better value pick when looking at average menu item pricing. With Chicken Tonight averaging $10.85 per item and Chevy's at $11.74, the price difference of $0.89 per item can add up over multiple orders — especially for families or groups.

We track 115 menu items at Chicken Tonight and 82 items at Chevy's, with 0 items appearing on both menus under the same name. This overlap lets you directly compare identical items to see which restaurant charges less.

Looking at ratings, Tie leads with Chicken Tonight scoring 4/5 versus Chevy's at 4/5. While price matters, the overall dining experience and food quality reflected in these ratings are equally important factors in choosing between these two restaurants.

Similar Binge-Worthy Restaurants

If you like Chicken Tonight and Chevy's, compare these next

More pairs →

Chicken Tonight vs Chevy's — Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about comparing these two restaurants on price, menu, and value

Is Chicken Tonight or Chevy's cheaper?

Based on current menu data, Chicken Tonight offers better average value. Chicken Tonight averages $10.85 per item while Chevy's averages $11.74 per item. For the full ranked price list, see Chicken Tonight cheapest items and Chevy's cheapest items.

Which restaurant has a bigger menu — Chicken Tonight or Chevy's?

Chicken Tonight has the larger menu with 115 items tracked compared to Chevy's's 82 items. Between them, there are 0 shared items with the same name, plus 115 items unique to Chicken Tonight and 82 exclusive to Chevy's.

How many menu items do Chicken Tonight and Chevy's share?

Chicken Tonight and Chevy's have 0 overlapping menu items that appear on both menus under the same name. Chicken Tonight has 115 exclusive items and Chevy's has 82 items not found at the other restaurant. The table above shows the biggest price gaps between identical items at each location.

Which has a better customer rating — Chicken Tonight or Chevy's?

Both Chicken Tonight and Chevy's are rated equally — 4/5 from customer reviews. The decision between the two comes down to price, menu variety, and personal preference rather than quality alone.

What type of food do Chicken Tonight and Chevy's serve?

Both restaurants serve chicken. They share 1 food category, which makes them genuine alternatives for the same dining cravings. If you're looking for the best value within these categories, compare average prices in the key takeaways section above.

Where can I find the cheapest items at Chicken Tonight and Chevy's?

For budget-friendly meals, check our dedicated cheap eats guides: the Chicken Tonight cheapest menu items guide lists every item ranked by price from lowest to highest (average $10.85). The Chevy's cheapest menu items guide does the same (average $11.74). Both are updated August 2026.

How much can I save by choosing Chicken Tonight over Chevy's?

Choosing Chicken Tonight saves you approximately $0.89 per menu item on average. For a typical meal of 3–4 items, that adds up to roughly $3.12 in savings — meaningful for budget-conscious families or regular diners. Across a month of weekly visits, the cost difference can reach $12 or more.