Cheeky Sandwiches vs Craig's— Menu Price Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of menu prices, 0 shared items, average cost, and ratings to help you decide which restaurant is the better value. Updated August 2026.

Cheeky Sandwiches vs Craig's — Key Takeaways

At-a-glance restaurant comparison data for price-conscious diners

Better Value

Cheeky Sandwiches

Shared Items

0

Avg Price Gap

$13.58

Top Rated

Tie

Price analysis: Craig's averages $18.25 per item while Cheeky Sandwiches averages $4.67, making Cheeky Sandwiches approximately $13.58 cheaper per item on average.

Shared food categories:

vegetarian

Menu Item Price Comparison

0 items

Shared menu items ranked by largest price difference between Cheeky Sandwiches and Craig's

No exact shared menu item names were found between these restaurants.

Both restaurants may use unique item naming conventions.

Cheeky Sandwiches vs Craig's — Which Should You Choose?

When comparing Cheeky Sandwiches and Craig's menu prices, several factors come into play beyond just the per-item cost. Both restaurants share 1 food category (vegetarian), making them direct alternatives for diners deciding where to eat.

Cheeky Sandwiches is the better value pick when looking at average menu item pricing. With Cheeky Sandwiches averaging $4.67 per item and Craig's at $18.25, the price difference of $13.58 per item can add up over multiple orders — especially for families or groups.

We track 16 menu items at Cheeky Sandwiches and 123 items at Craig's, with 0 items appearing on both menus under the same name. This overlap lets you directly compare identical items to see which restaurant charges less.

Looking at ratings, Tie leads with Cheeky Sandwiches scoring 4/5 versus Craig's at 4/5. While price matters, the overall dining experience and food quality reflected in these ratings are equally important factors in choosing between these two restaurants.

Similar Binge-Worthy Restaurants

If you like Cheeky Sandwiches and Craig's, compare these next

More pairs →

Cheeky Sandwiches vs Craig's — Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about comparing these two restaurants on price, menu, and value

Is Cheeky Sandwiches or Craig's cheaper?

Based on current menu data, Cheeky Sandwiches offers better average value. Cheeky Sandwiches averages $4.67 per item while Craig's averages $18.25 per item. For the full ranked price list, see Cheeky Sandwiches cheapest items and Craig's cheapest items.

Which restaurant has a bigger menu — Cheeky Sandwiches or Craig's?

Craig's has the larger menu with 123 items tracked compared to Cheeky Sandwiches's 16 items. Between them, there are 0 shared items with the same name, plus 16 items unique to Cheeky Sandwiches and 123 exclusive to Craig's.

How many menu items do Cheeky Sandwiches and Craig's share?

Cheeky Sandwiches and Craig's have 0 overlapping menu items that appear on both menus under the same name. Cheeky Sandwiches has 16 exclusive items and Craig's has 123 items not found at the other restaurant. The table above shows the biggest price gaps between identical items at each location.

Which has a better customer rating — Cheeky Sandwiches or Craig's?

Both Cheeky Sandwiches and Craig's are rated equally — 4/5 from customer reviews. The decision between the two comes down to price, menu variety, and personal preference rather than quality alone.

What type of food do Cheeky Sandwiches and Craig's serve?

Both restaurants serve vegetarian. They share 1 food category, which makes them genuine alternatives for the same dining cravings. If you're looking for the best value within these categories, compare average prices in the key takeaways section above.

Where can I find the cheapest items at Cheeky Sandwiches and Craig's?

For budget-friendly meals, check our dedicated cheap eats guides: the Cheeky Sandwiches cheapest menu items guide lists every item ranked by price from lowest to highest (average $4.67). The Craig's cheapest menu items guide does the same (average $18.25). Both are updated August 2026.

How much can I save by choosing Cheeky Sandwiches over Craig's?

Choosing Cheeky Sandwiches saves you approximately $13.58 per menu item on average. For a typical meal of 3–4 items, that adds up to roughly $47.53 in savings — meaningful for budget-conscious families or regular diners. Across a month of weekly visits, the cost difference can reach $190 or more.