Caffe Dello Sport vs Lexington Pizza Parlour— Menu Price Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of menu prices, 6 shared items, average cost, and ratings to help you decide which restaurant is the better value. Updated July 2026.

Caffe Dello Sport vs Lexington Pizza Parlour — Key Takeaways

At-a-glance restaurant comparison data for price-conscious diners

Better Value

Caffe Dello Sport

Shared Items

6

Avg Price Gap

$5.21

Top Rated

Tie

Price analysis: Lexington Pizza Parlour averages $9.47 per item while Caffe Dello Sport averages $4.26, making Caffe Dello Sport approximately $5.21 cheaper per item on average.

Shared food categories:

italian

Menu Item Price Comparison

6 items

Shared menu items ranked by largest price difference between Caffe Dello Sport and Lexington Pizza Parlour

# Menu Item Caffe Dello Sport Lexington Pizza Parlour Price Gap
1 Tiramisu $7.00 $-7.00
2 Limonata $2.00 $-2.00
3 Aranciata $2.00 $-2.00
4 Espresso $4.00 $2.00 $2.00
5 San Pellegrino $3.00 $2.00 $1.00
6 Cappuccino $3.25 $3.50 $-0.25

Caffe Dello Sport vs Lexington Pizza Parlour — Which Should You Choose?

When comparing Caffe Dello Sport and Lexington Pizza Parlour menu prices, several factors come into play beyond just the per-item cost. Both restaurants share 1 food category (italian), making them direct alternatives for diners deciding where to eat.

Caffe Dello Sport is the better value pick when looking at average menu item pricing. With Caffe Dello Sport averaging $4.26 per item and Lexington Pizza Parlour at $9.47, the price difference of $5.21 per item can add up over multiple orders — especially for families or groups.

We track 148 menu items at Caffe Dello Sport and 91 items at Lexington Pizza Parlour, with 6 items appearing on both menus under the same name. This overlap lets you directly compare identical items to see which restaurant charges less.

Looking at ratings, Tie leads with Caffe Dello Sport scoring 4/5 versus Lexington Pizza Parlour at 4/5. While price matters, the overall dining experience and food quality reflected in these ratings are equally important factors in choosing between these two restaurants.

Similar Binge-Worthy Restaurants

If you like Caffe Dello Sport and Lexington Pizza Parlour, compare these next

More pairs →

Caffe Dello Sport vs Lexington Pizza Parlour — Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about comparing these two restaurants on price, menu, and value

Is Caffe Dello Sport or Lexington Pizza Parlour cheaper?

Based on current menu data, Caffe Dello Sport offers better average value. Caffe Dello Sport averages $4.26 per item while Lexington Pizza Parlour averages $9.47 per item. For the full ranked price list, see Caffe Dello Sport cheapest items and Lexington Pizza Parlour cheapest items.

Which restaurant has a bigger menu — Caffe Dello Sport or Lexington Pizza Parlour?

Caffe Dello Sport has the larger menu with 148 items tracked compared to Lexington Pizza Parlour's 91 items. Between them, there are 6 shared items with the same name, plus 142 items unique to Caffe Dello Sport and 85 exclusive to Lexington Pizza Parlour.

How many menu items do Caffe Dello Sport and Lexington Pizza Parlour share?

Caffe Dello Sport and Lexington Pizza Parlour have 6 overlapping menu items that appear on both menus under the same name. Caffe Dello Sport has 142 exclusive items and Lexington Pizza Parlour has 85 items not found at the other restaurant. The table above shows the biggest price gaps between identical items at each location.

Which has a better customer rating — Caffe Dello Sport or Lexington Pizza Parlour?

Both Caffe Dello Sport and Lexington Pizza Parlour are rated equally — 4/5 from customer reviews. The decision between the two comes down to price, menu variety, and personal preference rather than quality alone.

What type of food do Caffe Dello Sport and Lexington Pizza Parlour serve?

Both restaurants serve italian. They share 1 food category, which makes them genuine alternatives for the same dining cravings. If you're looking for the best value within these categories, compare average prices in the key takeaways section above.

Where can I find the cheapest items at Caffe Dello Sport and Lexington Pizza Parlour?

For budget-friendly meals, check our dedicated cheap eats guides: the Caffe Dello Sport cheapest menu items guide lists every item ranked by price from lowest to highest (average $4.26). The Lexington Pizza Parlour cheapest menu items guide does the same (average $9.47). Both are updated July 2026.

How much can I save by choosing Caffe Dello Sport over Lexington Pizza Parlour?

Choosing Caffe Dello Sport saves you approximately $5.21 per menu item on average. For a typical meal of 3–4 items, that adds up to roughly $18.23 in savings — meaningful for budget-conscious families or regular diners. Across a month of weekly visits, the cost difference can reach $73 or more.